All the Star Wars movies
The Indiana Jones trilogy I don't count Crystal Skull
The Lord of the Rings trilogy
Spirited away
Howls moving Castle
Akira
Dark Knight
Eureka seven movie
Space Balls
AnimeGalleries [dot] Net | AnimeWallpapers [dot] Com | AnimeLyrics [dot] Com | AnimePedia [dot] Com | AnimeGlobe [dot] Com |
All the Star Wars movies
The Indiana Jones trilogy I don't count Crystal Skull
The Lord of the Rings trilogy
Spirited away
Howls moving Castle
Akira
Dark Knight
Eureka seven movie
Space Balls
I am pretty open with watching movies, but I am not a big fan of thrillers (the smart-person-trying-to-find-the-criminal-type) and I haven't watched a lot of horror movies.
Some of my favourites are:
V for Vendetta
A Walk to Remember
Spirited Away
Corpse Bride
Harry Potter (at least the first two, but I've enjoyed all)
Lord of the Rings (all)
Rush Hour (all)
Instinct
Fireflies in the Garden
P.S. i Love you
Mona Lisa Smile
Notting Hill
Juno
Ice Age
Chronicles of Narnia
and lots more..
the soul would have no rainbow
had the eyes no tears~
:3
Azumi 1&2
Battle Royale
Blood The Last Vampire (Anime)
The Chaser
Chocolate
Death Note (All)
Dragon Tiger Gate
Ghost Game
Ghost In The Shell
(Monty Python and) The Holy Grail
Hot Fuzz
House Of Fury
Kung Fu Dunk
Kung Fu Hustle
(Monty Python's) Life Of Brian
My Neighbour Totoro
Oldboy
Pan's Labyrinth
Repo: The Genetic Opera
A Scanner Darkly
Shaun Of The Dead
Sin City
Sky High
Speed Racer
The Spirit
The Twins Effect
Versus
Vexille
Zatoichi.
S H I N I G A M I T U R T L E ! ! ! ! ! !
STAR WARS! (dur)
Harry Potter
Transformers
Repo! The Genetic Opera
Pirates of the Caribbean
Final Fantasy AC
Stardust
RENT
Sweeney Todd
I could go on and on :D I absolutely adore movies!
"For it was not into my ear you whispered, but into my heart. It was not my lips you kissed, but my soul." - Judy Garland
Archmage Evelyn Nightingale, Guardian of the North, at your service.
Formally known as Vanilla Kiss.
A Walk to Remember
The Waterboy
The Longest Yard(new version)
Employee of the Month(the one with Dane Cook)
Waiting...
Still Waiting...
Saving Private Ryan
Brian's Song
Dawn of the Dead(2004 version)
This thread is like a dream for me because I love comparing movies. This list is subject to grow longer at any given time. I also noticed a lot of people like Pan's Labyrinth. That is a good movie too.
Zorba the Greek
Au Hasard Balthazar
The Wages of Fear
Nights of Cabiria
Bande à part (Band of Outsiders)
Naked
Dr. Strangelove
Le Fabuleux Destin d'Amélie Poulain
Ed Wood
The 400 Blows
Brazil
Au Revoir Les Enfants
Smiles of a Summer Night
My Left Foot
La Srada
Half Nelson
Hannah and Her Sisters
Manhattan
Une femme est une femme (A Woman is a Woman)
Murmur of the Heart
La Haine
Y Tu Mama Tambien
Lilya 4-Ever
Fight Club
Pierrot Le Fou
The Wind That Shakes the Barley
"If I am not who you say I am, you are not what you think you are." -James Baldwin
Big fan of all David Lynch, Ingmar Bergman and Stanley Kubrick's works.
I'll try to keep my list short enough just to give a general idea of my taste.
Mulholland Drive
Oldboy
2001: A Space Odyssey
Persona
Audition
A Clockwork Orange
Eraserhead
Inland Empire
Blue Velvet
Lost Highway
Animated:
End of Evangelion
Mind Game
Ghost in the Shell
Millennium Actress
Perfect Blue
Memories: Magnetic Rose
1. The HichHiker's guide to the galaxy
2. Hero
3. The medicine man
4. Pan's Labyrinth
5. Ice age 1
6. Lion King
7. Predator
8. Toy Story 1
9. Mortal Kombat(cant wait for the new one)
10. Requim for a dream
Animated
1. Bardock the father of Goku( best animated movie ever)
2. Ninja scroll
3. Blood the last Vampire
all I can think of right now.
Alot of people like eraserhead, but that movie freaked me out incredibly.
Last edited by Jiansword95; 10-28-2009 at 06:20 PM. Reason: Forgot some
The Grudge part 2. (better then 1)
The Outlaw
A Cindrella Story
Ong Bak part 1 and 2. (Tony Jaa the awesomeness)
Silent hill The movie
Edward Scissorhands
From Hell
Pirates of the Carribean At worlds end
Death note (all parts)
Phone Booth
Nana (all parts)
Transformers (both the parts)
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
The libertine
Sweeny Todd The demon barber of Fleet Street
Hellboy 2 The golden army
I am Legend
Longinus (starring Atsushi sakurai)
Resident Evil (All the parts)
300
Evan Almighty
27 dresses
The Devil Wears Prada
Mortal Kombat (All parts)
Animated : -
Final Fantasy Advent Children and Final Fantasy Advent Complete
Samurai X Reflections Directors cut
Dragon ball Z Bardock : Father of Goku
Cowboy bebop Knocking on heavens door
Ninja Scroll
Bleach (all parts)
Inuyasha Swords of an Honorable Ruler
Last edited by Necro'lic Enigma; 10-30-2009 at 09:46 PM.
wish me luck for furture guys!!!!Thanks for everything!!!^___^
mononoke hime
the girl who leapt trough time
Blade 1,2,trinity
Sleepy Hollow
Bleach- Fade to black
Bruce Lee- Enter the Dragon, Game of death
millenium actress
5cm per second
Underworld 1,2,3
mindgame
28days later
28weeks later
Quarantine
Cloverfield
Terminator Salvation
Final Fantasy Advent children
B13
B13 2
Fast&Furious Tokyo drift
Dark Knight
Shinjuku incident
Gangster High
Shinobi
Step up 1,2
The city of violence
Seven Swords
Musa
Ninja Scroll
Cowboy Bebop
Naruto Shippuuden- Movie 2: Bonds
Afro Samurai
Hero
Resident Evil 1,2,3
Never back down
Pirates of the carribean 1,2,3
300
Sin City
Last edited by Araragi; 10-28-2009 at 12:00 PM.
I am a huge Korean cinema buff!!
2009: Lost Memories
Memories of Murder
Into the Mirror
Friend
Anarctic Journal
Nowhere to Hide
Hansel & Gretel
Attack the Gas Station
Fighter in the Wind
...to name a few of my favourites!
Got some more:
Sling Blade
Gran Torino
Billy Madison
Happy Gilmore
Scenes of a Sexual Nature (Friggin hilarious. Yes, its a British comedy)
Airplane 1
Rocky 1-5
Rocky Balboa
The New Guy
I think I could pretty much watch anything.
Let's see. . .
Wall-E
Digimon: The Movie
Ferris Buellar's Day Off(or something like that)
Billy Madison
WaterBoy
Shrek(First One only)
Tom Yum Goong(Tony Jaa)
Ong-Bak(Tony Jaa)
Spirited Away
I have brainfreeze now xP
ooshy ooshy ooshy
Sorstalanság
Nowhere (1997)
Life as a House
Luster
Urgh! A Music War
Control
Crash (1996)
Inland Empire
Mister Lonely
Rosemary's Baby
Donnie Darko
The Last Unicorn
Onibaba
Audition
"Box"
Mononoke Hime
Tenshi no tamago
Cries and Whispers
Jubilee
Liquid Sky
And probably a lot of others I'm forgetting but love equally. Although, Sorstalanság will always be my absolute favorite. Big fan of Cronenberg, Lynch, and Gregg Araki. If anyone has any suggestions they think I'd like, please tell me!
My all-time favourite movies are the Godfather trilogy with Marlon Brando and the "Dollars" trilogy with Clint Eastwood.
Wolfie Dango ~*Red*~
Twin sister: Angella_Kagamine
Star Trek (Latest movie)
Dark Knight
Speed Racer
Grave of the Fireflies
Howls moving Castle
Kiki's delivery Service
Dororo
Cutie Honey
New Police Story
shaun of the Dead
Hot Fuzz
Blades of Glory
Police Academy
Ponyo
Casablanca.the x files,rocky,seven pounds
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)
Bookmarks