It's hard to choose, but I guess it'd have to be Samurai Champloo.
AnimeGalleries [dot] Net | AnimeWallpapers [dot] Com | AnimeLyrics [dot] Com | AnimePedia [dot] Com | AnimeGlobe [dot] Com |
It's hard to choose, but I guess it'd have to be Samurai Champloo.
I have many but I'd have to say-
Anime: Furi Kuri/ Fooly Cooly/ FLCL
Manga: Katekyo Hitman Reborn
Peon. :3
I ♥ yuri
My favorite anime's are:
-Lucky Star
-Azumanga
-Xxxholic
-Naruto
-Pokemon
My favorite Manga's are:
-Hollow Fields
-Lucky Star
-Azumanga
-Prince of Tennis
-Skip Beat
-Xxxholic
GODDESS OF LOVELESSNESSGoddess Ailee: As long as there is love, there will be hatred.Understand it. Expect it. Fear it. Can you overcome it?
It's a certain Manga that I feel interesting recently.
The name is " Maou"Thou shalt be mine, Yuusha." Yuusha"No way!" ".
(In Japanese, the name is "魔王「この我のものとなれ、勇者よ」勇者「断る!」" )
I can recommend this story.
Especially, the opening movie of the #10 is a masterpiece.
However, it's not easy to understand if you cannot read Japanese a bit.
Last edited by fifty; 02-28-2011 at 11:38 PM.
Favorite Animes (no order):
K-ON!
Lilpri
Shugo Chara
Yumeiro Patissiere
Sailor Moon
Tokyo Mew Mew
Squid Girl
Kaichou wa Maid-Sama
La Corda D'Ora
Daa! Daa! Daa!
Itzura na Kiss
Mermaid Melody
Happiness
Living For The Day After Tomorrow
Please Twins
Ouran High School Host Club
Peach Girl
The World God Only Knows
Skip Beat!
Favorite Mangas (no order):
Pixie Pop
Fruit's Basket
Tokyo Mew Mew a La Mode
Kitchen Princess
Last edited by Leila; 02-27-2011 at 11:55 AM.
Dn angel, Death note and K-on
Dn angel, Clannad, Clannad Afterstory, Dragon ball z, Special A, Zero no tsukaima, Prince of Tennis and K-on.
Spice and Wolf.
Anyone who says anything else is insane!
Insane i tell you!!
INSANE!!
no seriously, watch it if you haven't already
Cowboy Bebop, Samurai Champloo, Fruits Basket, Hotaru no Haka, Perfect Blue.
I think I don't have favourite manga.
I have many fave animes, far too many to name them all, lol, but here are a select few ^^ -
* Rozen Maiden
* xxxHolic
* Elfen Lied
* Black Cat
* Peach Girl
* CCS/Tsubasa
* Shakugen No Shana
* Chobits
* Negima!
* Elemental Gelade
* Rumbling Hearts
* Ah! My Goddess
* My-HiME
* The Melncholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya
* Najica: Blitz Tactics
* Lucky Star
* Battle Vixens
* Tenjho Tenge
* Gunslinger Girl
* Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden
* Black Lagoon
* Fate/Stay Night
* Gun X Sword
* Cowboy Bebop
* Pretear
* Burst Angel
* Love Hina
* Fruits Basket
* Stratos 4
...................Phew, I think that'll be enough for now, lol! ^^
Nana, Paradise kiss, Myself;yourself, Eden of the East, 5 centimeters per second
Manga: Mars, Bitter Virgin
Movies-wise...^^
* The Place Promised In Our Early Days
* 5 Centimeters Per Second
* Summer Wars
* Paprika
* Revolutionary Girl Utena
Bakemonogatari
Naruto
Noir
NANA
To Aru Majutsu no Index - Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
Ikkitousen
Gurren Lagann
K-on!
BTW. Greetings everyone. New here.
I'm also a huge fan of Wolf's Rain ^^
Persona~Trinity Soul~
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann, WHO THE HELL DO YOU THINK WE ARE?!
Any .hack//
Vision of Escaflowne
G.I.T.S
~The King has come! To save us from the dark, who could have ever doubt? We have faith~
set done by Daken
Another huge passion of anime shows of mine is all & any Clamp ones ^^
Anime:
Paradise Kiss
Kaiji
Paranoia Agent
Lovely Complex
Akagi
Manga:
NANA
Café Kichijouji de
One Piece
Movies:
All the works of Satoshi Kon
Metropolis
Howl's Moving Castle
My Neighbour Totoro
The Cat Returns
These are in no particular order. : D
Claymore, phantom (requiem for the phantom), berserk, dbz, basilisk, ahhhh best freaking shows you'll find!!!
---------- Post added at 03:00 PM ---------- Previous post was at 02:57 PM ----------
LOOOL, i watched the whole season because i thought at some point you'd see something hot but u dont... the story doesn't get exciting right when u think its about to so idk man, pretty bad show (VERY SLOW AND GOES NO WHERE) imo har har har
-One Piece
-Fairy Tail
-Katekyo Hitman Reborn
-Bleach
-Naruto Shippude
-Ouran High School Host Club
-Lovely Complex
-Toradora!
-Kimi ni Todoke
Nesh (nɛʃ) dialect adj. - sensitive to the cold
Set made by me
''Do your best, no matter how many times you fail!.''
This is a tough question! I'd have to say:
Sailor Moon
Read or Die
Tenchi Muyo
Fruits Basket
Rurouni Kenshin
Trigun
Miyazaki movies
My favorite is definetly Area 88 because if there's one thing I like more then anime, it's airplanes. And this anime is full of them! But, I still can't decide wether I like the OVA or the new series more.
Mai HiME - It still makes me cry in later episodes. I just love the characters and storyline. <3
Love Hina (manga preferably) - the manga series is more detailed and hilarious!
Azumanga Daioh - A great comedy to watch if ya need cheering up, that's for sure.
Fullmetal Alchemist - its awesome. Enough said.
Claymore - Teresaaaa. <3<3!
That's all I can think of for now.. >.>
Last edited by FujinoShizuru; 04-16-2011 at 11:21 PM.
anime
ranma 1/2
inuyasha
ghost in the shell sac
rosario vampire
rosario vampire 2
bleach
kekkiesha
fairy tail
manga rosario vampire 1 an 2
one piece
inuyasha
bleach apple seed
fairy tail
black bluter
there are many more ha i love manga and anime
MegaMind is my fav though it isn't an Anime or Manga.
But I love Towards the Terra.
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)
Bookmarks