Mine are
1. sweeny todd
2. finding nemo
3. schindler's list
4. The pianist.
5. Max payne! Wooo
6. Monsters inc.
7. The grudge
8. the ring
9. Balto
10. Annie
11. Mary poppins
AnimeGalleries [dot] Net | AnimeWallpapers [dot] Com | AnimeLyrics [dot] Com | AnimePedia [dot] Com | AnimeGlobe [dot] Com |
Napoleon Dynamite and Super bad
Oli Syckes=Sexy Beast
1. swenny todd
2. ariel's begining
3. little mermaid
4. corpse bride
5. nightmare before christmas
6. theif lord
7. phantom of the opera
8. howl's moving castle
9. spirited away
10. camp rock
Last edited by xBabyxPandax; 10-28-2008 at 07:08 PM.
I like the Studio Ghibli collection and a majority of Tim Burton's films, notably "Sleepy Hollow".
That which is; is the truth.
Bill and Ted's excellent adventure. lol
I also liked Independence Day.
top 5, in no particular order
akira
saving private ryan
enemy at the gates
kelly's heroes
black hawk down
In order,
Star Wars Episode V
My Neighbour Tototro
Star Wars Episode IV
Star Wars Episode VI
Alien
Aliens
Tremors
Duel
In order:
Spirited Away
A walk to remember
Back to the Future 1
Rush Hour 1/2/3 (all are awesome xD)
1. Saw
2. Saw 2
3. Saw 3
4. Saw 4
5. Remember The Titans
6. We Are Marshall
7. Platoon
8. Full Metal Jacket
9. Forrest Gump
10. Born On The Fourth Of July
Wolfie Dango ~*Red*~
Twin sister: Angella_Kagamine
Star Wars episode 1-6 eventhough Return of the Jedi is my fav.
-Death Note Movie
-Spirited Away
-Napoleon Dynamite
-Lord Of The Rings
-Harry Potter
-The Ring (Not The Ring 2 Though...)
-The Invisible
A very beautiful set made by KP ^_^.I love you so much!Thank you Lawlietth <3 I love it
Since were talking about Real Life movies
1. Flightplan
2. Phantom of the Opera [recent version]
3. Pirates of the Caribbean 1-3
That's all I can think of ATM
今日...明日...永遠に...
Interested in Pop-Up Cafes in Japan? Dango News is the place for you.
Dango News | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram
The Scary Movie series, the spoofs of them are great too.
Star Wars
1408
Silent Hill
The Day After Tomorrow
Spider Man
Fantastic 4
ein, zwei, drei, vier bin endlich weg von Dir
fünf, sechs, sieben, acht Du hast jetzt keine Macht
♥
In No Particular Order:
- Lord of the Rings
- Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist
- Spirited Away
- Howl's Moving Castle
- My Neighbor Totoro
- A Walk to Remember
"You know when you're in love when you can't fall asleep, because reality is finally better then your dreams."
Forever&ever ily (:
In no particular order
-A Clockwork Orange
-Fight Club
-Donnie Darko
-American History X
-Boondock Saints
-Euro Trip
-Girl Next Door
-Superbad
All The Ways You Wish Could Be? That's me
(In no particular order)
Blow
Fear & Loathing in Las Vegas
Boondock Saints
Ninth Gate
Secret Window
SLC Punk
-A Clockwork Orange
-Forrest Gump
-Charlie Bartlett
-Naked Gun
-Hellraiser
-Kikujiro
And my Kaiju and Samurai collection
-Gamera
-Lone Wolf and Cub
~enchanted
~golden compass
~chronicles of narnia
~and some local movies here like enteng, (comedy)...^^
siggy by tsuki
Equal Number 1:
The Godfather Part II
Dawn of the Dead (1978)
Other Favorites (In no particular order):
Taxi Driver
Trainspotting
The Toxic Avenger
The Godfather
Scarface
Atonement
Once Upon a Time in America
Robocop
Commando (Most underrated Schwarzenegger movie ever)
A Clockwork Orange
Gallipolli
Picnic at Hanging Rock
Casino
Raging Bull
Goodfellas
Wall-E
Fear and Loathing In Las Vegas
Night of the Living Dead
28 Days Later
dogma, eternal sunshine of the spotless mind, dumb & dumber, the butterfly effect, the breakfast club, happy gilmore, tommy boy, billy madison, the karate kid I~III, cruel intentions, beaches, selena, to wong foo, thanks for everything, julie newmar, heavyweights, the wedding singer, jay and silent bob strike back, austin powers, the little mermaid, angus, all dogs go to heaven, ghost, liar liar sailormoon movies R & S (japanese only), tenchi muyo in love (japanese or dubbed), project a-ko movies (japanese or dubbed)
Last edited by Miss Moonlight; 10-29-2008 at 03:42 PM.
月の光は愛のメッセージ
Oldboy
Audition
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
House of Flying Daggers
Suicide Circle
Infernal Affairs
Pulp Fiction
Natural Born Killers
Bang, Bang, You're Dead
Battle Royale (novel is way better but the movie is still great)
-Star Wars
-Nightmare Before Christmas
-Pirates of the Caribbean
-Harry Potter
-Lord of The Rings
-Sweeney Todd
-The Lion King
-Sleepy Hollow
-Feast
"For it was not into my ear you whispered, but into my heart. It was not my lips you kissed, but my soul." - Judy Garland
Archmage Evelyn Nightingale, Guardian of the North, at your service.
Formally known as Vanilla Kiss.
*clears throat* Ahem... in no particular order:
Star Wars 1 through 6
Back to the Future trilogy
Napoleon Dynamite
Without a Paddle
Jurassic Park trilogy
Scary Movie 3
Can't Hardly Wait
That thing you do
50 First Dates
10 things I hate about you
Clueless
Mean Girls
Urethra Chronicles 2
The Pokemon Movies
School of Rock
The Blade Trilogy
In her Shoes
Knocked Up
Surf's Up
Toy Story
Bridget Jones' Diary
LOTR trilogy
POTC trilogy
+ more
~Titanic
Man of honour (or was it "Men"??)
Finding Nemo
and all that cute disney movies =3
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)
Bookmarks