Back To The Future, especially part III but I and II are good.
I also like I, Robot and any of the star wars or star trek movies.
Howl's Moving Castle is good too, and a lot of OVAs are decent.
AnimeGalleries [dot] Net | AnimeWallpapers [dot] Com | AnimeLyrics [dot] Com | AnimePedia [dot] Com | AnimeGlobe [dot] Com |
Back To The Future, especially part III but I and II are good.
I also like I, Robot and any of the star wars or star trek movies.
Howl's Moving Castle is good too, and a lot of OVAs are decent.
Here at the place where our love reached it's climax, I leave behind a broken heart torn to pieces by fate.
Merry Christmas.
that's tough. if i could only choose one i'd go with princess mononoke because it's a timeless classic as are all of hiyao miyazaki's movies but that was his best in my opinion and was a work of art and not only that but it was a masterpiece as well.
Last edited by cyborgmonkey22; 04-08-2008 at 09:31 PM.
ohh this is hard....hmmm
its a tie
between
pirates of the caribbean
spirited away
harry potter
^^
"For it was not into my ear you whispered, but into my heart. It was not my lips you kissed, but my soul." - Judy Garland
Archmage Evelyn Nightingale, Guardian of the North, at your service.
Formally known as Vanilla Kiss.
Well I like Howls Moving Castle, Spirited Away and a whole lot more and anyway the list just goes on and on and on....
I would have to say my favorite movie is..pirates of the caribbean at worlds end. i find it funny.
Reservoir Dogs (It's officially been my favorite for a long time so I'm kinda obliged to say so)
The Boondock Saints (I just have bad taste)
The Untouchables (the shootout at the train station is classic)
The Silence of the Lambs (Anthony Hopkins)
The Day of the Dead (I'm obsessed with zombie movies)
Dead and Buried (I'm obsessed with zombie movies)
The Shawshank Redemption (it's just... a good movie)
"If a person who indulges in gluttony is a glutton, and a person who commits a felony is a felon, then God is an iron."
-Spider Robinson, God Is an Iron
Wow so many choices 0_o ummm I would say my favorite movie right now would be War if I thought about it for a while I could find others lol
Has to be Joe Dirt for now. That movie is good, David Spade sure knows his stuff. :] Actually, that movie made me cry a little.
Oh, Hi-deeki, imagine... your kind not eating raw fish! ^_^
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kE38SKRT4ak
These are so hard. I had to choose between The Lion King, Run Lola Run, The Matrix trilogy and the Star Wars saga.
I'll go with The Matrix trilogy.
The Land Before Time. @.@ Little Foot FTW!!!
Pride and Prejiduce...I love that movie. It's a beautiful romance in my opinion. The judgemental Darcy, the reluctant Elizabeth...falling in love. =) "You have bewitched me Body and Soul...I..I love you"-Mr.Darcy! <3<3<3 Sorry, I love this qoute. Bah, i'm a romantic.
-Just tell me baby, Tell me I'm crazy, You know it's what makes your heart scream "Take me"..-Mithrosent
Blade Runner !..!. .!..! Dr.StrangeLove
Hmm... I used to love Lord of the Rings. With passion. It was my life for what... a year? Anyway, I don't like it so much any more, and my favourite movie is Princess Mononoki(sp?) because there are really cute animals in it, and I find it funny when the weird goat thing looses its head. I laugh at it so much.
I also love spirited Away because I find the whole idea of it funny.
"Hold me close,
Look into my eyes,
Smile at me
As you stick in the knife"
-- Tom McRae "Karaoke Soul"
--Life is no bunch of strawberry's, It's more like a bad roller-coaster. It throws you around until you are feeling utterly sick and never want to go on it again.--
READ -- Someone donated 200,000 points to me, and I don't know who. If it was you, pm me so I can thank you, m'kay?
Thanks ^^
The Karate Kid.
Ironman
Non mihi, Non tibi, Sed nobis!Not for me, Not for you, But for us!
Xbox Live Gamertag: lordrellik8Feel free to add me as a friend.
Rush hour trilogy
Friday trilogy
187
Those are my favourite films that come to mind
I don't know i've watched so many great movies in my life i don't know what to choose from but if i did i think it would be........
Mysteriousness is nothing.
But mystery is everything.
The Last Samurai
Step Up 2
The Little Princess
Yes, I have a wide taste there. The last one might be shocking.
Shaun Of The Dead!
It's really funny!
Non mihi, Non tibi, Sed nobis!Not for me, Not for you, But for us!
Xbox Live Gamertag: lordrellik8Feel free to add me as a friend.
Well im a huge movie junkie...
so picking just one movie is to hard lol..
but ill put up some of my favorit movies ...
Beat Street:
Braveheart
Drunken Master 1 & 2
Resident Evil: 1,2 and 3... Liked the 3ed one the best ..
How High
grave of fireflys
spirted away
howls moving castle
hellboy
cube 1 2 and 0
FF VII
Family:
Sister: Keroppi-Chan
Hmmm.....
It would be all Disney's movies
Some of the others are Spiderman and etc
Too many lol
Sig made by me! No copy-copy!
starship troopers by far. although the second was awful. but the third one should be good if they ever release it...
it also has an immense theme tune
Last edited by Drifter Uk; 05-17-2008 at 05:32 AM.
Never Back Down!
Last edited by lordrellik8; 05-17-2008 at 05:45 PM.
Non mihi, Non tibi, Sed nobis!Not for me, Not for you, But for us!
Xbox Live Gamertag: lordrellik8Feel free to add me as a friend.
Hm... Favorite movie.. Well I'll give a list of ones I love. I have no favorite in particular.
1. Pirates of the Carribean(sp?)
2. Resident Evil
3. Silent Hill
4. The Mist
5. Narnia
6. Eragon
7. Pans Labarynth(sp?)
8. Alien
The fantasy based: I love fantasy. I'm a fantasy artist, and seeing fantasy movies and reading fantasy books really expands my imagination and inspires me to a very high level.
Horror based: Always loved horror movies. I was raised on horror, started watching them as young as 5, swearing and all. Though, I was a smart child. I didn't have to be told swearing was bad in order to not do it and I didn't have to be told movies were fake, I already knew. Somehow.
All those movies are great movies and I especially love Alien, I grew up on that series. Eragon was a disappointment considering the stuff it left out from the book, but as a movie in general and not thinking about the book, it was great. The Mist was a thrill, yet sad. Narnia and Pan did a major expansion on my imagination, Silent Hill and Resident Evil merely expanded my already endless love for horror movies and who couldn't possibly love Pirates?
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)
Bookmarks