Rise of the Guardians = 8/10.
Sandman is just too cute. :3
Printable View
Rise of the Guardians = 8/10.
Sandman is just too cute. :3
Finding Nemo.
10/10 <3
I watched two movies recently:
ParaNorman - 7.5/10
The Expendables 2 - 8/10
Was it the Swedish version or the English version, I haven't seen either (not alowed to watch R rated movies), But my friend said that the Swedish version is far better.
Most recent movie I watched, Rise of the Gaurdians in 3D. 10/10, I was sitting in wide-eyed wonder through the entire movie somehting I haven't done in years. Truely an amazing piece cinema
I watched Wall-E with a friend. It was on the Christmas channel. o.o
Igor - 9/10
I've loved this movie since I first saw it! Honestly I was always a little surprised Tim Burton didn't come up with it first...
"White collar criminal" 8/10
British movie. Brilliant one.
Avengers (2012)
... OK, yeah. I admit it. I'm 6 months behind on actually watching this, but only because the cinema in this town is garbage.
Makes me wish I saw it 6 months ago. It's a brilliant movie, and way funnier than I thought it'd be.
Watching the Neon Genesis Evangelion rebuild. Quite intriguing so far, but I recommend you don't watch it if you're faint-hearted.
Disney Pixar's Brave
Before I even watched this movie, I had a feeling that I would love it, and I was right. Simply wonderful.~
The last movie I watched was the avengers and I give it a 10/10!
Wreck-It Ralph
10/10 easily.
Lawrence of Arabia - 10/10
Just bought to bluray of this old film and it holds up extraordinarily well to every one of today's movies. I could be biased though, since I've seen it about 30 times since I was 12 years old.
Hot Rod
8/10
Dead Gorgeous 10/10
Helen McCrory being amazing as ususal. <3
Like Crazy
7/10
I'm not really a fan of romance films, unless they're classics, but this was a lovely and realistic story.
It showcases the struggles of falling in love with someone but having borders separate the relationship.
The Punisher
4/10
Plenty of inconsistencies and being a bit boring, but I've seen loads worse
The most recent movie I watched was Side Effects.
8/10
Donnie Darko 10/10
Still one of my absolute favorite movies of all time! It was also the director's cut, which helped me actually understand it a lot more. The ending never fails to put a big lump in my throat, though. ; _ ;
last movie i watched was fantastic four rise of the silver surfer (lol i kno im late since it came out in 2007)but it was the last movie i watched i rate it a 4out of 5 jus cause the silver surfer was cute xDD haha
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix 10/10
I haven't made it to the book yet, and I'm sure my opinion will change after I do since it's the longest book and the shortest movie, but oh well. As of right now, it's my favorite, tied with Deathly Hallows part 2. ^.^ And no weird dreams from it this time!
The Fast & The Furious - 10/10
It's the best "car movie" ever! :D
The Siege - 6/10
Also watched the first half hour of You Don't Mess with the Zohan before turning it off because it was crappy
Man on Fire : 8/10
It was a good movie only the ending was not so good i think.
Stay Alive - 8/10
One of my personal favorite horror movies, but then again, I'm a bit biased because the video game that's killing people happens to be about Elizabeth Bathory. xD