hmm...easy!
naruto
naruto
naruto
naruto
naruto
naruto
naruto
naruto
naruto
and...bleach!
AnimeGalleries [dot] Net | AnimeWallpapers [dot] Com | AnimeLyrics [dot] Com | AnimePedia [dot] Com | AnimeGlobe [dot] Com |
hmm...easy!
naruto
naruto
naruto
naruto
naruto
naruto
naruto
naruto
naruto
and...bleach!
Mine are
1)Rurouni Kenshin
2)Trigun
3)Full Metal Alchemist
4)Naruto
5)Bleach
6)Samurai Champloo
7)Suzuka
8)Tenjou Tenge
9)Inuyasha
10)Deathnote
Here's my top-e ten-e!!
10) Neon Genesis Evangelion
9) Gundam Wing
8) Revolutionary Girl Utena
7) Naruto / Shippuuden
6) Death Note
5) Cowboy Bebop
4) Sailor Moon
3) Initial D
2) .hack//SIGN
1) Higurashi no Naku Koro Ni / KAI
Ahahah... hah.. haahhah... DAMN! XD You expect me to do this without harming my thought process.. ack... alright, here goes. xD
---
1.) Love me some Saiyuki >...<
2.) Fullmetal Alchemist (Yea, predictable xD)
3.) Gantz
4.) Death Note (Spoiler?: Gets boring after L's checkout, but ah well. -_-)
5.) Elfen Lied
6.) Cromartie High (HOLY **** XDDD Am I right?? C'mon!!!)
7.) HunterXHunter
8.) Yu Yu Hakusho(Old fave.. never wears off -_-)
9.) Ranma 1/2
10.) Tsubasa Chronicles
***** in ORDER XD So hard.. I'll regret pressin' post a sec after I do.
The line between good and evil divides every human beings heart. And who is willing to destroy a piece of their heart..?
10-Samuraii Champloo
9-Ouran High School Host Club
8-The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzimiya
7-Fruits Basket
6-Kodocha
5-InuYasha
4-Trinity Blood
3-Naruto
2-Fullmetal Alchemist
and 1 is
Vampire Knight
"For it was not into my ear you whispered, but into my heart. It was not my lips you kissed, but my soul." - Judy Garland
Archmage Evelyn Nightingale, Guardian of the North, at your service.
Formally known as Vanilla Kiss.
well, my top 10 anime would pro'ably look like this:
10. .hack//sign
9. Trigun
8. .hack//roots only in combination with GU
7. The Girl Who Leapt Through Time
6. Paprika
5. Naruto
4. Death Note
3. La Corda D'oro Primo Passo
2. Chrno Crusade
1. Persona Trinity Soul, although i haven't seen it completely yet, it has the potential to be the best
1.Claymore
2.Death Note
3.DbZ
4.GTO
5.Hajime No ippo
6.Devil May Cry
7.Guyver the Bioboosted Armor
8.Fate Stay Night
9.Code Geass
10.Kiba
Well....
1. Death Note
2. Loveless
3. Air Gear
4. Black Cat
5. Blood+
6. Trinity Blood
7. Bleach
8. Sukisho
9. Reborn!
10. Spiral
Not sure if this is accurate...
♥Thanks Mira Kaiba for the super fantabulous set.♥♥Akito/Agito/Lind obsessed fangirl♥
- The Rose of Versailles
- Hellsing
- Crayon Shin Chan
- Digimon
- Saint Seiya
- Dragon Ball Z
- Sailor Moon
i've watched other good titles but those are my favs...
10. Inuyasha
9. Pokemon (Older ones)
8. Naruto
7. BigO
6. Outlaw Star
5. Digimon
4. Death Note
3. SonicX (I LOVE SONIC)
2. Love Hina
1.Fruits Basket OMG words cannot express how much I love this show(episode 15 one of my favorites)
Last edited by zorarock; 05-17-2008 at 09:47 PM.
Stuff I'm a Fan of: N64DD, N64, Beta Games, Nintendo, mii, Game Rare, Sega, AVGN, Nostalgic Critic, Pokemon, Star wars, The Simpsons, King Of The Hill, anime, Charmed, Pixar, Disney, 90's cartoons, Sonic The Hedgehog,
Things I'm Obsesed Over: N64DD,N64, Beta Zelda, Beta Games,Mii
I ABSOLUTLY HATE:The typical teenager, stereotypical my space pics, High School musical
note: numbers 2-10 NOT in order. my number one is solid. :]
10) Magic Knight Rayearth
9) Vampire Knight
8) Chobits
7) DN Angel
6) Saiunkoku Monogatari
5) Angelic Layer
4) Card Captor Sakura
3) Detective Conan
2) Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicles
and my forever solid favorite:
1) OURAN HIGH SCHOOL HOST CLUB
hehe. ;p
Last edited by Yami Chishio; 05-17-2008 at 10:11 PM.
~Certified Ouran Fan~
\(^o^)/
MoroDashi's Top Ten Anime List In No Paticular Order:
10. Naruto.
9. Ah! My Goddess!
8. The Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya.
7. XXX Holic.
6. School Rumble.
5. Sailormoon.
4. Midsummer Tokyo.
3. Ouran High School Host Club.
2. Tsubasa Chronicles.
1. Card Captor Sakura.
~Moro!
Last edited by MoroDashi; 06-10-2008 at 02:36 AM.
Update!
10. InuYasha
9. Bleach
8. Full Metal Alchemist
7. Rumbling Hearts
6. Fruits Bakset
5. The Melancholy of Haurhi Suzumiya
4. Nauro
3. Lucky Star
2. Ouran High School Host Club
1. Vampire Knight
"For it was not into my ear you whispered, but into my heart. It was not my lips you kissed, but my soul." - Judy Garland
Archmage Evelyn Nightingale, Guardian of the North, at your service.
Formally known as Vanilla Kiss.
here are my top ten animes.
1. naruto
2. inuyasha
3. samruai shamploo
4. tokyo mew mew
5. ranma1\2
6. mai-hime
7. one piece
8. kalediostar
9. death note
10. love hina
In no real order other than that Gurren Lagann is in the top two:
Tengen Toppa Gurren-Lagann
Cowboy Bebop
Samurai Champloo
One Piece
Akira
Tekkon Kinkreet
Beyond the Clouds (The Promised Place of Our Early Days)
Mononoke Hime
Neon Gensis Evangelion
Five Centimeters Per Second
I'm assuming this is anime only, so no manga is included.
Last edited by Gjallarhorn; 06-02-2008 at 05:14 PM.
"The color fades along the intervals I follow."
In no particular order:
-Lovely Complex
-Ouran High School Host Club
-Red Garden
-Ghost Hunt
-Sailor Moon
-Noir
-Ghost in the Shell
-Miyukichan in Wonderland
-Serial Experiments Lain
-Excel Saga
.-.
(o.o)
|=|
__|__
//.=|=.\\
// .=|=. \\
\\ .=|=. //
\\(_=_)//
(:| |: )
|| ||
() ()
|| ||
|| ||
==' '==
1. Claymore
2. xxxHolic
3. Nodame Cantabile
4. Fullmetal Alchemist
5. Katekyo Hitman Reborn
6. Naruto
7. BLEACH
8. Trinity Blood
9. Loveless
10. Lovely Complex
How's that? ^^
Once could be a fluke and twice a coincidence, but thrice proves it's a real ability.
1. Vampire Knight
2. Ouran High School Host Club
3. Prince of Tennis
4. Naruto
5. La Corda d'Oro ~primo passo~
6. Lucky Star
7. Inuyasha
8. Bleach
9. Fruits Basket
10. Azumanga Daioh
"You know when you're in love when you can't fall asleep, because reality is finally better then your dreams."
Forever&ever ily (:
This is an old thread! = O
No order. xD
1. Darker Than Black
2. Romeo x Juliet
3. Welcome to the NHK
4. Ouran High School Host Club
5. Special A
6. Naruto
7. Hantsuki
8. Kurenai
9. Eh.
10. I dunno.
Can't believe I haven't noticed this earlier o.O; Anyway, here's the list!
10. Rurouni Kenshin
9. Angel Sanctuary
8. Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust
7. Hellsing
6. Vampire Knight
5. Code Geass
4. Death Note
3. History's strongest disciple Kenichi
2. Rurouni Kenshin: Tsuiokuhen
1. PeaceMaker Kurogane <3 ~forever in my heart
Hot gift from Midnight Rider Teh Great! Thank you :3
Thank you for the awesome sig, Serated!
-art thread-[VF]-myspace-
10. Tenjho Tenge
09. Devil May Cry
08. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
07. Samurai Champloo
06. Hellsing
05. Princess Mononoke
04. Code Geass
03. Vampire Hunter D
02. Death Note
01. Vampire Knight... latest obsession XD
Awesome sig by MaruDashi ^^ Thank you!
...
Sun reclines
tease my mind
reminds me what to leave behind
light eats night
and all I never said
reminds me what to do before I'm... dead.
...
~poison.ivy is my blood sucking sister~
~together we shall rule~
*evil grin*
Death Note
Kiddy Grade
Rurouni Kenshin
YuYu Hakusho
Junjou Romantica
Ouran HS Host Club
Loveless
Trinity Blood
Bleach
Someday's Dreamers
Not in that order.
Well my top ten animes are
1. Ranma 1/2
2. Inuyasha
3. Detective Conan
4. Blue Seed
5. Blue Gender
6. Full Metal Panic
7. Full Metal Alchemist
8. Sonic X
9. Dragon Ball Z
10. Dragon Ball
sorry if the names are not all spelled right ^_^
Gero Server Guru
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)
Bookmarks