The Office
South Park
Friends
Scrubs
The Simpsons (when they were funnier)
AnimeGalleries [dot] Net | AnimeWallpapers [dot] Com | AnimeLyrics [dot] Com | AnimePedia [dot] Com | AnimeGlobe [dot] Com |
The Office
South Park
Friends
Scrubs
The Simpsons (when they were funnier)
1. Fringe
2. House MD
3. Malcolm in the middle
4. Dexter
Don't take life too seriously
No one gets out alive anyway
1. Friends
2. X-Files
3. Sons Of Anarchy
4. South Park
5. ROH on HDnet
House
Hellcats
Lie To Me
Supernatural
Charmed
My Sun and Stars
Moon of my life
Star King(Korean)
Glee
CSI
Fringe
Supernatural
If your opponent is of choleric temper, seek to irritate.
=Randomness is my Forte.=
Procrastination.
Tentacles.
(gasp)
【Twitter】
【Hear My Voice】Singer-songwriter / Artist / Cosplayer / Animation Student
I don`t watch much T.V But when I do feel like watching something I try to watch one of the following:
1. Big Bang Theory
2. American Dad
3. Family Guy
3. Myth Busters
4. MASH <3
5. How I Met Your Mother
adventure time
flap jack
yo gabagaba
metalocalypse
house
gravity (even though it was crappy quality at first)
true blood
sifl and oly
daria
dexter
myster science theater 3000
american dad
Always sunny
poke mon
where in the world is carmen sandiego?
odd I should have so many I dont really watch tv so much, and I have more I'm just lazy
Last edited by Ramona Flowers; 11-30-2010 at 04:27 AM.
The Top Five
E.R. - This will always have a special place in my heart. I started watching it when I was quite young (well over 10 years ago). It is, hands down, the best medical drama ever made.
In Treatment - I love Gabriel Byrne, I love subtlety, I love character studies, and I have a great preference for solid character development. What's not to love here?
The Wire - I watched it with SGI and I agree with it being a very well-written show overall. The third season in particular.
The Twilight Zone - The annual marathon was always my favorite part of New Year's. There has never been anything quite like it.
Deadwood - It was a struggle, but I decided I'm agreeing with SGI on this one too. It's difficult to put into words what it is about this show that works so well, but I'm think a great deal of the credit can go to the actors.
Honorable Mentions
Embarrassing Bodies
MST3K
QI (I'm always thrilled to know answers the guests don't know XDDD)
The Tudors (While Henry VIII fascinates me, and he and Cromwell were very well acted, the show on a whole could have been better)
Breaking Bad
Glee
Battlestar Galactica
Top Chef
Undeclared
Nikita
Big Bang Theory
No order:
House M.D.
Medium
Glee
Yes Dear
ER
That's all I can think of...for now...
[set by blueangel06661]♥
Comedies:
South Park
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia
Spaced
Dramas:
Lost
The Wire
The Shield
Oz
Firefly
The Prisoner
...in no particular order. These were the shows I enjoyed the most.
Lindelof and Cuse may have failed to deliver the ending we all hoped for, but once you think about it, you'll figure out that it was still pretty decent, unlike the disaster that was the ending of Battlestar Galactica, which was the only reason why it didn't make the list.
Other than Firefly the only proof that Americans are capable of coming up with perfect endings after all is Carnivāle, an awesome show with Nick Stahl, Clancy Brown and Michael J Anderson that got canceled, but its general idea was leaked afterwards and it was also perfect. Still, it doesn't give all the answers, so it didn't make the list.
House is a good show, but let's get real, people: if you try to watch every single episode (as I do with most shows), you'll figure out how predictable most of it really is.
Oh, and if you have seen The Prisoner, The Shield, Oz and The Wire, and still need an explanation for them, something's wrong with you.
Last edited by 3pleT; 11-30-2010 at 12:50 PM.
for me is
America's next top model
Cold case (canceled)
Ghost Whisperer (canceled)
dead like me (canceled)
TMZ
Supernatural
Glee
Smallville
Survivor
"When a person is cursed, Two graves are dug"
Come join the fun games and discussion on Snowflower Games
Boy Meets World
Charles in Charge
Blossom
Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
Sister Sister
Step-By-Step
Saved by the Bell
California Dreams
City Guys
Soap
The Jefferson's
Family matters
South Park
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Silverhawks
Johnny Quest
Garfield and Friends
Batman the Animated Series
Batman Beyond
Superman the Animated Series
Justice League
X-Men
Spider-Man the Animated Series
Hulk
Fantastic 4
Iron Man
Yeah, I'm a pure 80s and 90s guy
Check out my anime reviews at: [URL="http://www.youtube.com/users/hajimenojmo[/URL] and http://blog.honeyfeed.fm/
On right now.
1-The Walking Dead
2-Boardwalk Empire
3-Treme
4-The Big Bang Theory
5-Curb your enthusiasm
Of all time-
1-The Wonder Years
2-The Sopranos
3-Northern Exposure
4-Seinfeld
5-Six Feet Under
-TWM-
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)
Bookmarks