my top 10 are
Beck Mongolian Chop Squad
Bleach
Full Metal Alchemist
Neon Genesis Evangelion
Ouran High School Host Club
Genshiken <---This anime is very under rated.
Baccano
FLCL
Clannad
AnimeGalleries [dot] Net | AnimeWallpapers [dot] Com | AnimeLyrics [dot] Com | AnimePedia [dot] Com | AnimeGlobe [dot] Com |
Fruits Basket, Bleach, Full Metal Alchemist, Death Note, and Axis Powers Hetalia are all my favorites X3
A lot actually.
Pokemon
Bleach
Ouran High School Host Club
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicles
Moon Phase
Bobobobobobobo
Chibi_Vampire
Nonon Jakuzure - Best Kill la Kill baePretty damn great! #spoke2soonOta "The Cutest Otaku" 2016 - Lol, how's your account doing lately? Oh wait.
Dragon ball z . (not gt.....well i kinda like ssj4 but still the anime sucked)
Bleach .
Ghost in the shell.
Get backers.
Hell sing.
hmm you have a lot of Chrono crusade stuff in your sig and avatar but you dont recommend :O thats a good anime also:
Cromartie high school
Speed Grapher
Better Man
Banner of the stars
Keroro Gunsou
Last Exile
Gunsmith cats (its better if you dont watch it in english[Manga is way better])
ect..
Last edited by Mrpurple; 08-06-2009 at 09:57 PM.
Does that mean relationships are delicious like pie?
I'm loveing it!
Elfen Lied
Higurashi no Naku Koro Ni
Higurashi no Naky Koro Ni Kai
Nightmare Inspector
Gilgamesh
Elfen Lied
Higurashi no Naku Koro Ni
Higurashi no Naky Koro Ni Kai
Nightmare Inspector
Saiunkoku Monogatari
Gakuen Alice
Hunter X Hunter
Detective Conan
Doreamon
Naruto Forever. Can't wait for a Naruto MMORPG
Bleach
Skip Beat
FMA
Fruits Basket
Ouran Highschool Host Club
Naruto
My number one favorite anime is One Piece. It's the series that just keeps on getting better. Even when it's already so epic that it's unbelievable, it gets even better.
Other favorites:
Trigun
Fullmetal Alchemist
Ouran High School Host Club
Monster
Death Note
~Made by me~
Gurren Lagann, Rozen Maiden and Azumanga Daioh has to be my top three favorites as of now.
And, how about GTO, it's a bit old,10 years,but,it's a great great anime (Great Teacher Onizuka)
I really recomend you it
REALLY
ore-tachi no mirai wa doko e tone yuku no darou ka? http://www.frozenflamestreetblog.blogspot.com/
Katekyo Hitman Reborn
Bleach
Gurren Lagann
Darker then black
#1 Fooly Cooly
Also i love
Trigun
Yu yu hakusho
Love hina
Oh and i love FOOOLLYY COOOLLYYY
its the best :3
Last edited by joshofawsome; 08-10-2009 at 10:34 PM.
Death Note (no more detail...)
Gin Tama (best comedy I've read)
Cowboy Bebop (Spike is awesomness!!!)
wow, a giant pez!
Death Note!
Time stops for no one
Sailor Moon, One Peice, DBZ, DBZ-GT, Outlaw Star, gundam, it's a hard choice to choose just one, lol
Oh Yeah, I forgot to add, Requiem: From the Darkness, Amazing series, anyone else like it?
Time stops for no one
my top 5 are
- black blood brothers
- Gurren Lagann
- Hunter X Hunter
- FLCL
- XXXHolic
death note
KHR
bleach
naruto
FMA
higurashi
school days <<<< best ending!!!!!!!!!!!!
hiruhi
sunday drive < best anime EVERRRRR
Digimon, Pokémon, Sailor Moon, Dinosaur King, BeyBlade, Mermaid Melody, Bakugan Battle Brawlers, Yu-Gi-Oh are my favorites right now :3
Naruto,Inuyasha,Clannad,Fushigi Yuugi,Ayashi no Ceres------>my top 5
Google results:
NaruXSaku-514 000
NaruXHina-697 000
We win
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)
Bookmarks