Fate Zero, Ben-To, Working!!, Mashiro Iro Symphony, Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai! & Maken-Ki.
AnimeGalleries [dot] Net | AnimeWallpapers [dot] Com | AnimeLyrics [dot] Com | AnimePedia [dot] Com | AnimeGlobe [dot] Com |
Fate Zero, Ben-To, Working!!, Mashiro Iro Symphony, Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai! & Maken-Ki.
Angel beats ! It's unreal so far
Macross Frontier: The False Songstress Movie
Ao No Exorcist which is fantastic and Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou which im enjoying as well haha
Im watching Usagi Drop right now. when I saw it at first I became very sceptical, but I love this show now.
I hope I can have a kid like this one day.
Devil May Cry, just finished Dante's inferno
I'm currently watching Fairy Tail and Baccano! Both really awesome animes
Currently airing-wise I'm watching Boku Wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai which is also pretty cool so far. Wish I could say I'm enjoying Shakugan No Shana III but... I'm not >_<
Tsubasa
Hellsing OVA's
(:
Never really got Ghosts in the shell, Should give it another try! Currently watching death note again. Seen it three times but its so good!
This season
Ben-To (Serious business here)
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai (One of the best casts in a recent anime)
C3 (Not a good show by any stretch of the imagination >.>)
Chihayafuru (This one has SOUL)
Fate/Zero (Really great animation but the story and most of the characters are just so boring)
Guilty Crown (A lot of potential here, but a lot of the show makes me face palm. It has amazing music and animation)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (If you liked the original you'll like this)
Last Exile: Fam, the Silver Wing (Great follow up to a good show)
Mashiroiro Symphony: The Color of Lovers (Your basic harem, but it's not bad in any way at all.)
Mawaru Penguindrum (If you're not watching this... check your brain)
Mirai Nikki (A pretty good show. It has a lot of WHOA moments but a few equally WUH ones.)
Persona 4 The Animation (If you've played the game this is a great adaptation.)
Pokemon: Best Wishes (dub) (Ash's team is so great this time. He has a scraggy that troll faces everything)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (Kinda boring. I was hoping it would be more like S1 than S2... so far my hopes are not high
Shinryaku!? Ika Musume (ALMOST as good as season 1. Maybe like a tiny bit less good, but still one of the better shows this season)
Tamayura: Hitotose (A good Slice of Life... kinda Aria style. Still... it kinda puts you to sleep)
The iDOLM@Ste R (Decent but inconsistent.)
UN-GO (Good thing this is only 11 episodes)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (Slowly trying to work my way through this again. Jack Atlas is the man)
The Book of Bantorra
junjou romantica *squeals*
HunterXHunter(I hope this time they make a real ending)
Maken-ki(Simply because i watched the first eps n i dont like giving up on animes)
Mashiroiro symphony(I played the original game...therefore~)
C3(I read the original novels)
Ben-to(I read the original novel and the story is really good)
Guilty Crwon(said to be the best original anime....and its pretty good)
Last Exile(Seem Gonzo did a ok job this time)
Shakugan no shana final(just cant miss this)
Fate/zero(im a total type moon fan and fate fan)
the idol m@Ste r(its a good anime and i liked the games)
Fantasy Carnival(ovas of type moon characters)
Maji no wore ni koi (I played the game n i like samurai styles)
Boku wa tomodachi ga sukunai(I love the novel tho the anime arent so good...)
Working!!!2nd(funny.......)
Persona4(im a game fan)
Kyokai senjo no Horaizon(i dunno y not a lot ppl watch this but its really good!!)
Un-Go(i dont really like this a lot tho....)
Chaos;head(rewatch cuz my friend is watching it n he wants a discussion...but i kind of forgot the story...)
Shin Tsukitan tsukihime(rewatch since im watching the fantasy carnival....i dont even remenber wuts the protagnist's name...)
Just started watching Baki the Grappler and finished up Gantz
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid. Got done watching the first and the Fumoffu series. So far. Really enjoying it. Especially the Fumoffu series.
I'm watching
- Guilty Crown (This is alright so far...)
- Persona 4 The Animation (Loved the game.)
- Working!! Season 2 (Love this show
- Junjou Romantica (Haha, love it.)
- Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-Chan (Re-watching because of that violence lol.)
- Angel Beats (Why haven't I watched this earlier?)
Soul Eater- Hilarious. I love this show.
Witchblade- Really sexy. I love Masane. And also great action.
Guilty Crown- Really incredible so far. The animation and music are amazing. This has great potential.
Maji de Watashi ni Koi Shinasai!- Funny harem series. I like the action as well.
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai- Funny. It's been good so far.
Last edited by Todd; 11-24-2011 at 12:55 PM.
Shakugan no Shana.
Finished episode 2, I'm hooked.
Tiger & Bunny.
Kampfer. I'm actually really enjoying it. Not as bad as everyone I talk to says it is
I'm re-watching HxH, Khr and DGm
currently no new animes
Finishing up Code Geass R2 and also starting 11eyes.
Naruto, One piece, Bleach, Maken ki, rosario + vampire capu2
Mawaru Penguindrum and UN-GO.
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)
Bookmarks