I would like to know what your favorite movie(s) are/is. My favorite movies are the underworld movies.
AnimeGalleries [dot] Net | AnimeWallpapers [dot] Com | AnimeLyrics [dot] Com | AnimePedia [dot] Com | AnimeGlobe [dot] Com |
Mine are the original star wars movies, (or possibly indiana jones), x men (so hyped up for wolverine; origins) and possibly airplane. Oh yeah and the matrix of course. Oh yeah, and the dark knight. I will stop now as I can see this list getting out of hand...
I guess I also like a couple of slightly weird comedys, like the man with 2 brains and the stupids. Ok, so I lied. Deal with it
On that day, all female personelle under my command will be required to wear... Tiny Miniskirts!!!
Grave of the Fireflies
actually anything made by the immortal Hayao Miyazaki is amazingly good, like divine
-really long ramble-
but of all the movies, its gotta be GOTF... its the only movie to make me cry, ever xD
Blade and Underworld...
I can't choose one. It would probably be Dogma, but I also have a list:
eternal sunshine of the spotless mind
Get Smart
labyrinth
Poltergeist
Poltergeist II
dumb & dumber
the butterfly effect
Who framed Roger Rabbit?
jay and silent bob strike back
austin powers (1~3)
the breakfast club
happy gilmore
tommy boy
billy madison
the karate kid I~III (not the 4th one, that sucked)
cruel intentions
beaches
to wong foo
heavyweights
the wedding singer
the little mermaid
angus
all dogs go to heaven
ghost
liar liar
wayne's world
Last edited by Miss Moonlight; 05-23-2009 at 11:50 PM.
月の光は愛のメッセージ
harry potter
resident evil
omen 1-3
howl's moving castle
and all of detective conan movies
All five SAW moives and the god father
i like movies that set in post-apocalyptic world or cyberpunk
Footloose
Dirty Dancing
Well i have a list of my top favs so here they are :-
-Bruce Almighty
-Evan Almighty
-All the "Saw" parts
-The Grudge 2
-Resident evil (All parts)
-Step up 2 - The Streets
-Hellboy 2 -The Golden Army
-Mortal Kombat (all parts , a legendary movie indeed)
-Harold and Kumar - Go to white castle
-Scary movie 3 and 4
-Reign over me
-Eurotrip
-300
-Silent Hill the movie
-You dont mess with Zohan
-Click
-I am Legend
wish me luck for furture guys!!!!Thanks for everything!!!^___^
forrest gump =)
OP: underworld would not be the same without kate beckinsale (my wife) ha~!
"True intellect lies within those who realize their own ignorance."
"300" and "The Dark Knight" are two of my fav movie till date.
"300" has got quite some good graphics (lots of gore) and great fight scenes as well as the well known famous history as it's key plot.
"The Dark Knight"...well, I mostly like it because of it's nice plot and thriller and because of the insanely good performance by Heath Hedger as the "Joker".
"To do is to be" - Descartes, "To be is to do" - Voltaire, "Do be do be do" - Sinatra.
NOTHING OUT OF THE ORDINARY
So far.. "The Unborn" This movie is the first in ten years to manage to scare the living crap out of me. Kudo's.
Besides that, I'd say 300 and Death Race.
My tastes are ever-changing, and I'm apt to swiftly forget movies and such until they drift into my field of vision or something.
That being said, I don't think I can forget The Boondock Saints or Spaceballs, and I'm fairly certain if I was able to recite the entire script of the first Mortal Kombat movie from start to finish at one point in my life.
Visit the Toy Dungeon Studios Store and buy a shirt or zipper pull, damnit!
My favourite film is "Snatch".
That which is; is the truth.
The Underworld movies are amazing. Love them.
I also like that new movie, Knowing.
Amagawd, I was bouncing in my theater seat.
Another movie was Paul Blart Mall Cop.
LOOOOL. Funny and cute.
Heeee, fat people! <3
Hm.
I love the older Batman movies.
Animated and live action! :]
They're the best.
Eh, there's more.....................
Oh right. Taken was pretty insane!
That movie was so kickbutt and made me mad as hell!
Haven't watched as many horror movies as
I used to but I have to say Silent Hill, Quarantine and The Unborn
are my favorites.
Last edited by Alycursed; 03-23-2009 at 01:44 PM.
I guess it never occurred to youthat you might actually have to bleed.
1) 300 (epic)
2) Resident evil
3) Dark Knight
4) Watchmen (pretty good, except for the blue dong)
...I'm not sure >.> maybe The breakfast club,sixteen candles (needs to get out more)
I can't pick just one. The Godfather movies are really good. There's Star Wars, The Matrix, and The Lord of the Ring trilogies. Old School rules. The South Park movie was great. I like the Harry Potter movies. This is just a few of my favorites.
Though I haven't watched many movies, I enjoy Harry Potter, Star Wars, Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron, Pirates of the Caribbean, and Princess Bride.
"Kisses, darling."Swoosh.Oofl.
for now My fave movie is The Knowing (very intense it wasn't even in 3D and it felt like the subway was about to come right out of the screen and crush me O_O..good seating?)
and Hot Fuzz it's basically Comedy vs Horror just like Janitor (something i downloaded on xbox360)
Noel Fieldling+Julian Barrat= Mighty Boosh Love"I"M NOT YOUR BOYFRIEND!!!"-Chowder
My All-Time Favorite Movie: Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion.
Other than that, I've enjoyed watching: Donnie Darko, Zeitgeist, Latter Days, Frankenstein (1910), Fullmetal Alchemist: Conqueror of Shamballa, Hocus Pocus, Sweeney Todd, Sommersturm, etc,.
:]
*Edit: How in god's name could I forget about Miyazaki's films?!!! :]]
Noel Fieldling+Julian Barrat= Mighty Boosh Love"I"M NOT YOUR BOYFRIEND!!!"-Chowder
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)
Bookmarks