I've got a bad feeling I've seen the best, and am left with the rest.
Series I've seen(haven't neccesarily finished all of them, but I've see enough)
+ indicate I particularily liked it - indicate I didn't like it so much. (enough) means it was OK, but I think I get the idea and would rather just watch something new instead of going back. So if it gets crazy awsome 2/3rds of the way through compared to the beginning lemmi know.
3x3 eyes
All Purpose Cat Girl Nuku Nuku
Amaenaide yo!! (enough)
Ah! My Goddess (enough)
Afro Samurai
Akira
Aishiteruze Baby
Angelic Layer (enough)
Appleseed (the first OVA)
Armitage: III
Bartender
Battle Angel Alita (enough)
Berserk (enough)
Black Jack the movie
Black Lagoon Series
Blood The last vampire
Blue Submarine No.6
Card Captor Sakura (enough)
Chobits (enough)
Cowboy Bebop +
DNA2 (enough)
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (enough)
DearS
Desert Punk
Dragon Half
Elfen Lied +
El Hazard
Ergo Proxy
Escaflown (enough)
FLCL/Fooly Cooly
Fruits Basket (enough)
Full Metal Panic! Series +
Fushigi Yuugi (enough)
Ghost in the Shell Series +
Grave of the Fireflies
Green Green
Great Teacher Onizuka +
Gundam anything -
Gunslinger Girl +
Gunsmith cats (enough)
Guyver -
Hand Maid May
Hanaukyo Maid Team
He is my Master
Hellsing
His and Her Circumstances
Honey & Clover Series-
Ichigo 100% (enough)
I My Me! Strawberry Eggs
initial D
Innushia (enough)
interstella 5555 +
Jubei Chan (enough)
Karin (enough)
Key the Metal Idol
Kimeguri Orange road (enough)
Kodomo no Omocha (enough)
Legend of Black Heaven
Love Hina
Lucky Star -
Mahoromatic
MAHOU TSUKAI TAI!
Marmalade Boy (enough)
Maison Ikkoku (enough)
Melancholy Of Suzumiya Haruhi
Neon Genesis Evangelion +
Nausica
Ninja Scroll
Noir -
Onegai teacher
Onegai twins
Ouran Highschool Host Club (enough)
Outlaw Star
Perfect Blue
Planetes
Princes Mononoke
Ranma ½
Record of Lodos war (enough)
Revolutionary Girl Utena (enough)
Rosario + Vampire Series
Rozen Maiden (enough, fast)
Rizelmine
Samurai Champloo
School Days +
Serial Experiments Lain
Shin Chan
Shonan Juni Gumi
Slayers (enough)
Speed Grapher
Spirited Away
Tenchi Muyo! Series
Texhnolyze (enough, really thought this would be better)
The Animatrix
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
Those Who Hunt Elves (enough)
Trigun Series
Vampire hunter D (the first one)
Vampire knight (oh goodness enough)
Vandread
Video Girl AI (enough)
Wings of Honneamise
Witchblade +
Wolf's Rain
xxxholic
There's more but I forget. And real winners out there I'm missing?
Note that I don't go for the Shoenen action stuff. Like DBZ.
Actually in general I'm unlikely to like Shoenen or Shojo anime.
Bookmarks