I have tons but some are,
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
Full Metal Panic!
School Rumble
AnimeGalleries [dot] Net | AnimeWallpapers [dot] Com | AnimeLyrics [dot] Com | AnimePedia [dot] Com | AnimeGlobe [dot] Com |
I have tons but some are,
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
Full Metal Panic!
School Rumble
Last edited by Hekse; 01-25-2009 at 06:05 PM.
"I found it extremely boring when I realized all these things are all part of a person's ordinary life"- Haruhi Suzumiya
POkemon
Naruto
Dragon Ball
One Piece
Full Metal
InuYasha all the time, all the way. Although it did start to lose its act after season 3
Soul Eater
Oli Syckes=Sexy Beast
Here's my top 5 favorite anime:
Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad
InuYasha
s-cry-ed
Air Gear
Gundam
'' A being that inherits the shape of a Wolf, but retains the mind of a man. Who can switch between the form of a man or beast at a moments' notice... He got the best of two worlds. Better be afraid... Cause he'll either tear your throat out...Or shoot you.''
- Detective Conan
- Cardcaptors Sakura
- Kaze No Stigma
- La Corda D'ora Primo Passo
- Prince of Tennis
Friendship 4ever
Afro Samurai
A while ago I was ranking all the anime that I'd seen. Considering each one quite carefully. Anything that was still on-going didn't get ranked; because it still had the opportunity to get better or worse.
My topmost anime was Mushishi.
I'd have to go and rank a whole load more that I've seen since then, and put some more thought into it, but I think it would still come out top. I like to ponder these descisions quite carefully instead of just spouting an answer.
My other worthy-mention would be One Piece, simply because it still entertains me after 370 episodes, an amount where most anime would have succumbed to flashbacks and fillers. It only hasn't been seriously ranked because it's incomplete.
Theres A LOT that I love. But my top 4 are:
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann, Ouran Host High School Club, and The Melachony of Haruhi Suzumiya.
EDIT; Also Lucky Star.
[/kyon facepalm].I'll be waiting for you. Someday.
Hehe,lol for that...
Still,people went on giving out quite a number of anime instead of only one,so yeah...
It's only natural that I follow up too...
Now,for exlanation,for those who are wondering about my post:
The reason of my beggining of the post is based on the simple facts:
~ young one becomes a registered member
~ young one fails to follow the rules
~ young one does not search for previously openened threads
~ young one opens it's own thread which is either same or similar to previously existing ones
~ this young one has only 2 posts from August,when he joined the site,so I assume he never did anything around here except this thread...
To summ things up - if he hasn't failed to read the rules,things would be different...
I just love people who just join the site thinking how he/she knows everything *sarcastic laugh* ,then fails at most basic rules...
If one would actually look up for similar threads in archive or plainly just SEARCH for it,things would be different...
Now,why did I posted this here,knowing that it's a spam...?
Reason is simple - I'm in misc,music and general anime/manga section for most of time...threads like this were good on the beggining,but now it's plainly stupid,because everyone is opening a similar one,or exactly the same:
Facts:
~ We have about 3 or 4,maybe more - how many anime have you seen - threads,with only different names of the threads...
~ We have many threads based on - what is your favorite anime - only with different names...
~ We have about 5 or 6 Elfen Lied threads.maybe more...
Etc.etc.
People should really follow atleast some basic rules...
Ah,enough of this offtopic nonesense...lol,it's not like anyone would actually care,but perhaps this post will make the future threads a bit less of...similar...
Now,now,who said that I can't spam xD
Hmm lets see
1. Naruto
2. Death Note
3. FullMetal Alchemist
4. Bleach
5. To-Love Ru
6. Mermaid Melody
7. Digimon
8. Kenshin
9. Cardcaptor Sakura
Hmm i think there is some others aswell.
Last edited by Kalila Chan; 11-05-2008 at 08:45 AM. Reason: Adding more Anime
some of mine are (in no order...):
- Samurai Champloo (Cool soundtrack, funny and interesting characters)
- Neon Genesis Evangelion (didn't think i would like this anime at all actually, but after i started watching,i just couldnt stop lol especially towards the last half of the series)
- Boogiepop Phantom ( the way the episodes were out of sequence meant u really had to pay attention to everything happening in order to understand it)
- Love Hina (lol! it was a fun series)
- Death Note (More so, all the episodes up to 28...)
- Great Teacher Onizuka
- Naruto (and Shippuden)
- Cowboy Bebop (who doesnt like this show?! )
- "Yoroshi QUEEEEEEN!!-
Ahh, my all time favorite anime? Ah, that's quite a hard question, but it's a tie between these three...
Cardcaptor Sakura, Air, and Utena.
Cardcaptor Sakura is just a fun anime to watch, plus it has a lot of different relationships that are shown so softly and I just love it >_< Plus it has the magic-girl type anime which I like ^^ It was just such a fun anime.
Air, because it's just so sad. It actually almost made me cry ^^;; At first I though this would just be a normal anime, but I was wrong. Plus the main character is so adorable.
Utena, uhh an old favorite of mine. The whole anime just was so easy to love, probably because I find 90's anime my usual favorites <3 I don't know, the love part of it is great >_< But the Utena movie has one of the most beautiful scenes in anime I've ever scene o_o Let me just say that this series takes who you can love to a whole different level.
It would be impossible for me to choose my favorite out of these three >_<
Last edited by kaori_tenshi; 10-02-2008 at 11:00 PM.
My top hot & burning favourite's FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST!!!
But I also like Naruto, Paradise Kiss, Inuyasha, Ginban Kaleidoscope, Ranma 1/2, Cardcaptor Sakura, Pokemon, Samurai X and so many more.......
---- DBZ is my all time so It's never in my List cause its always beyond #1 ---
1. Hunter X Hunter
2. Bleach
3. Naruto
Watch Live Streamed Anime, with other people, at the same time while being able to chat!
Check us out at http://www.animelive.tk
1. Ouran high school host club
2. Naruto
3. Bleach
4. Strawberry panic
5.xxxholic
6.Death note
7. Fate stay night
8.Inuyasha
9. lucky star
10.escaflowne
AND.... CLANNAD ! xD <<3
Last edited by LadyAmy; 10-07-2008 at 06:37 PM.
~> C'mon to my darkside, i have cupcakes x'D <~
My "family":
~>Tsuki Moon88 (sister)
~> AnimePrince (brother)
~> Mandy-Chan (sister)
I think i've answered this a million times, but a million + 1 can't hurt.
- Bishoujo Senshi Sailormoon (fan since 95')
- Project A ko
of course i've seen a bunch of others, but it's been a while since i've actually watched any.
月の光は愛のメッセージ
Hmm..
I guess: Hell Girl, Elfen Lied, Death Note, Inuyasha and Vampire Knight. ^^
"There is no excellent beauty that hath not some strangeness in the proportion"
~Francis Bacon~
Trigun, Animal Forest: the movie
AM/PM me!
Here are some of my favorites.
Bleach
Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicles
Naruto
Pokemon{Season 1 - 5}
Moon Phase
Lucky Star
And much more
Nonon Jakuzure - Best Kill la Kill baePretty damn great! #spoke2soonOta "The Cutest Otaku" 2016 - Lol, how's your account doing lately? Oh wait.
My favorite would have to be Baccano! there is a nice amount of action and comedy (lots of blood). The characters are amazing as well.
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)
Bookmarks