No real order...
1. Ouran High School Host Club
2. AIR
3. Cardcaptor Sakura
4. Sailor Moon
5. Fushigi Yugi
6. Lovely Complex
7. Revolutionary Girl Utena
8. NANA
9. Code Geass
10. Full Metal Alchemist
AnimeGalleries [dot] Net | AnimeWallpapers [dot] Com | AnimeLyrics [dot] Com | AnimePedia [dot] Com | AnimeGlobe [dot] Com |
No real order...
1. Ouran High School Host Club
2. AIR
3. Cardcaptor Sakura
4. Sailor Moon
5. Fushigi Yugi
6. Lovely Complex
7. Revolutionary Girl Utena
8. NANA
9. Code Geass
10. Full Metal Alchemist
A very beautiful set made by KP ^_^.I love you so much!Thank you Lawlietth <3 I love it
My top ten as of now are:
1) Baccano!
2) Natsume Yuujinchou
3) Mythical Detective Loki
4) Over Drive
5) E'S Otherwise
6) Moyashimon
7) Sister Princess
8) Kaze no Stigma
9) Pita-Ten
10) Ronin Warriors
Last edited by kimbeey13; 11-05-2008 at 09:40 PM.
My top Ten list of anime shows
1.One Piece
2. Escaflowne
3.Death Note
4. Paranoia agent
5.Bleach
6.cowboy bebop
7. Macross plus
8.Air
9.Pokemon
10.Naruto
For me it would probably be :
1 : Naruto
2 : bleach
3 : nana
4 : D. Gray man
5 : Full metal alchemist
6 : GTO
7 : Death Note
8 : Monster
9 : Cowboy Bebop
10 : one piece
Avatar, Signature, and many wallpapers to come made by me!
Last edited by CrystalAce; 11-27-2008 at 12:29 AM.
"To do is to be" - Descartes, "To be is to do" - Voltaire, "Do be do be do" - Sinatra.
NOTHING OUT OF THE ORDINARY
- tsubasa the chronicle
- shugo chara
- sailor moon
- cardcaptor sakura
- ranma 1/2
- naruto
- bleach
- vandred the 2nd stage
- chobits
- inuyasha
rarely on now.....>.>
Have to get this out of my way! But it's hard to say. So...
1. Honey & Clover
1. Mushishi
1. Eureka 7
1. Ouran High School Host Club
1. Genshiken
1. Samurai Champloo
1. Chrno Crusade
1. Full Metal Alchemist
1. Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
1. Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu
At least it was limited to 10.
=______=
As time passes, the day will come when everything will fade to memories.
But those miraculous days will continue, revolving forever, in my heart as my bittersweet memory.
My fav anime in order is :
1) Bleach
2) Naruto (both series')
3) Gundam Seed (still need to watch the others)
4) Inital D
5) Black Lagoon
6) Full Metal Panic
7) Tengo Tenge
8) Trigun
9) Hellsing
10) Coboy Bebop
But it is hard to choose!
Don't run away! You'll only die tired!!
1-X/1999
2-Gundam Wing
3-Fooly Cooly
4-Hellsing
5-Dragon Ball Z
6-Yu Yu Hakusho
7-Trigun
8-Detective Conan
9-Speed Racer
10-Cowboy Bebop
-TWM-
My FAVS are:
10. Naruto shippuuden
9. Azumanga Daioh
8. To love-ru
7. Bleach
6. Fullmetal alchemist
5. Happy Lesson
4. School rumble
3. The Melanchony of Haruhi Suzumiya
2. Ouran high school host club
*****************************
1. Lucky Star
Last edited by luckyjustice1992; 12-02-2008 at 03:15 AM.
starting at:
10. Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion [just love the storyline]
9. Galaxy Angel [i love milfeulle so badly]
8. Rorouni Kenshin: Trust and Betrayal [i like the graphics more than the Samurai X]
7. Claymore [just confused why does this anime is one of my favorite]
6. Excel Saga [making me laugh again and again]
5. Hunter X Hunter [
4. Full Metal Panic
3. One Piece
2. Bleach
1. School Days [i just put my heart in it.. so sad. so depressing]
my top ten anime are:
1. rurouni kenshin
2. yu yu hakusho
3. blood+
3. vampire knight
4. jigoku shoujo (hellgirl)
5. naruto
6. air gear
7. fate stay night
8. ouran high school
9. black cat
10. tsubasa chronicle
...really cool sig made by...Nespa... =]
Seems like my list changes every month =/
No Particular order
~Clannad
~ef - a tale of memories
~Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
~Kanon 2006
~Lucky Star
~sola
~Tengen Toppa Gurren-Lagann
&a couple im watching now
~Toradora
~Kannagi
~To Aru Majutsu no Index
not in any real order or anything but...
10 berserk
9 his and her circumstances
8 dragon ball
7 new guyver
6 trigun
5 saint seiya
4 fullmetal alchamist
3 rurouni kenshin
2 neon genisis evangelion
1 fooly cooly
not in any order....^^ ::
one piece
soul eater
toradora
vampire knight
shugo chara
DBZ
ranma 1/2
death note
fushigi yuugi
bleach
Akaku akaku akaku yurete
Yume no yume no hate e
Deatte shimatta unmei ga mawaridasu
Dare mo dare mo shiranai himitsu
Ochite ochite ochite
Mou modorenai tsumi o kizande mo kitto
zero X yuuki
1) Death Note
2) Fruits Basket
3) Sailor Moon
4) Project A-ko
5) Ranma 1/2
6) Rumbling Hearts
7) Peach Girl
8) Tenchi Muyo
9) Kenshin
10) Bubblegum Crisis
No specific order :
1) Fruits Basket
2) Ouran High School Host Club
3) Wolf's Rain
4) Elfen Lied
5) Avatar
6) Code Geass
7) Digimon ( 2nd series )
8) The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
9) Loveless
10) Vampire Knight
Last edited by melmo; 01-03-2009 at 11:45 AM.
Before you critisize someone, walk a mile in their shoes. That way, when you do critisize them, your a mile away and you have their shoes.
In no order just my ten fav,only surety is number 1-G Gundam,then blue seed. Trigun. Inuyasha. Cowboy bebop. DragonballZ. Fullmetal alchemist. Yuyu hakusho. Rurouni kenshin. Last but not least thundercats
10.Vampire Knights
9. W Juliet
8. D. N. Angel
7. Descendants of Darkness
6. Fruits Basket
5. Naruto
4. Inuyasha (I've read all the translated versions, but it was my first anime series)
3. D-gray-man
2. XXXholic
1. Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicles
=]
I have half a million others that I adore, but those are my top ten. ^^
Last edited by kyogirl15; 01-03-2009 at 02:58 PM.
(Member of the Sasu/Saku army! XD)
(And a supporter of Sasu/Naru and Naru/Sasu Day!)
No Fear Kuro-sama!
In noo particular order n__n; :
1) D.Gray-Man
2) Soul Eater
3) NANA
4) Higurashi No Naku Koro Ni
5) Elfen Lied
6) Loveless
7) Vampire Knight
8) Death Note
9) Bleach
10) Gravitation
My Top 10
1. Cowboy Bebop
2. Neon Genesis Evengelion
3. Death Note
4. Full Metal Alchemist
5. GTO
6. Lupin III
7. Bezerk
8. Ghost in the Shell
9. Rurouni Kenshin
10.Escaflowne
Last edited by OmegaAlpha; 01-03-2009 at 06:13 PM.
10. Death Note
9. Trigun
8. Clannad
7. Samurai Champloo
6. Tengen Toppa Gurren-Lagann
5. Cowboy Bebop
4. The Vision of Escaflowne
3. Full Metal Alchemist
2. Lucky Star
1. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
Like yeah.
1: Dot Hack//Sign
2: Ghost in the Shell: 2nd Gig
3: Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone
4: Samurai Champloo
5: Cowboy Bebop
6: Code Geass
7: Death Note
8: Trigun
9: Dot Hack//Legend of the Twilight
10: Inuyasha
~The One and Only~
Oh man.
10 is such a limit.
Here's my current top 10.
Only the Top 5 are in order, I can't decide on the other 5.
^_^"
10. Full Metal Alchemist
9. Shaman King
8. Chrno Crusade
7. Love Hina
6. DNAngel
5. Slam Dunk
4. Get Backers
3. Ouran High School Host Club
2. Code Geass
1. Fruits Basket
=)
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)
Bookmarks