What's the best movies?
AnimeGalleries [dot] Net | AnimeWallpapers [dot] Com | AnimeLyrics [dot] Com | AnimePedia [dot] Com | AnimeGlobe [dot] Com |
What's the best movies?
The Shawshank Redemption
Hostle
Hostle pt. 2
SAW
SAW II
Night of the Living Dead (Original)
Night of the Living Dead (Remake)
Dawn of the Dead (Original)
Day of the Dead
City of the Dead
Phanasim
Phenominon
Bloodsport
Best of the Best
Best of the Best 3
Three Ninjas 1
Mr. Nanny
Junior
Twins
The Terminator
The Terminator 2
Ready to Rumble
The Waterboy
Happy Gillmore
Detroid Rock City
Ghost in the Shell
Ghost in the Shell: Solid State Society
Family Guy: The Untold Story of Stewie
Batman Begins
Superman Returns
The Warriors
Jackass: The Movie
Jackass: The Movie 2
Black Hawk Down
We Were Soldiers
Letters from Iwo Gima
Flags of Our Fathers
Saving Private Ryan
Band of Brothers
Courage Under Fire
300
Beowulf
The Crow
The Crow: City of Angels
The Crow 3
Return of the Living Dead
Return of the Living Dead 2
Evil Dead
Evil Dead 2
Evil Dead 3
Pulp Fiction
A Time to Kill
Pirates of the Caribbean
Pirates of the Caribbean 2
Pirates of the Caribbean 3
Beauty and the Best
The Rise and Fall of ECW
WWE: The Undertaker 15-0
WWE: Rey Mysterio - The Biggest Little Dog
WWE: The Rowdy Roddy Piper Story
I'd keep going, but I won't stop if I do.
Why I'm Better Than You | I have an inability care about swearing
Christopher Micheal Benoit Career Profile
May 21, 1967 - June 25 2007
My List
Castle in the Sky
Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
Spirited Away
Princess Mononoke
Hercules
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
101 Dalmations
Radio
Bad News Bears
Mr. Mom
Meet the Fockers
300
Star Wars(ALL)
Blood The Last Vampire
The King and I
The Aristocats
Meet The Parents
Back to The Future
Child's Play
The Seed of Chucky
Night at the Museum
Blades of Glory
Mulan
Mary Poppins
The Lion King
Monster's Inc.
The Waterboy
The Wizard of Oz
The Sound of Music
Jaws
The Color Purple
Forrest Gump
Big
Daddy Day Care
Norbit
Titanic
Anastasia
Pocahontas
Alice in Wonderland
October Sky
The Iron Giant
Gladiator
Mr. Deeds
Click
Jurassic Park
Big Fish
Bruce Almighty
King Kong(older version)
13 Going On 30
Flight Plan
Blood Diamond
A Christmas Story
Pulp Fiction
Gone With The Wind
Little Giants
Drop Dead Fred
Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory
I have more, but, that's still enough.
Last edited by Memento Mori; 11-29-2007 at 03:27 PM.
On this day of days, most epic and prideful, you were born 15 whole American years ago!
Through the odds and by doing the impossible, you beat out hundreds of thousands of siblings in the great sperm race for the coveted egg.
Probably via hax.
Regardless! You won!
So remember, whenever someone picks on you or calls you weak or small.
Just remind them that you beat out a few hundred thousand other wimps.
And the grand prize was not dying!
I prefer drama & romance ..where I can cry and think WHYYY and so on
THE PURSUIT OF HAPPYNESS (bessst)
A Walk To Remember
The Butterfly Effect
Boys Don't Cry
White Oleander
Matchstick Men
The Devil Wears Prada
Forrest Gump
The Break-Up
Life As A House
Little Miss Sunshine
The Lake House
Where The Heart Is
A Message In A Bottle
& of course teen comedys like American Pie etc.
Last edited by postiljon; 11-23-2007 at 05:57 PM.
Fear dot Com and 1408.
Made by me. =D
The Count of Monte Cristo
Shallow Hal
The Green Mile
The Omen
Stick It
Ratatoille [sp?]
Peter Pan (All)
The Lord of The Rings (1-3)
Harry Potter (1-5)
Mr. Brooks
Carrots for Samantha (Local Only)
Brush of a Killer (Local Only)
A Christmas Story
Men in Black
~*Lady
samba bamba, llama momma.
need a new set, feel free to offer. :3
Jurassic Park I & III
┈┈┈┈┈╭┻━━┻╮┈┈┈┈┈
┈┈┈┈┈┃▆┈┈▆┃┈┈┈┈┈
┈┈┈┈╭╋━━━━╋╮┈┈┈┈
┈┈┈┈┃┃┈┈┈┈┃┃┈┈┈┈
┈┈┈┈╰┫┈┈┈┈┣╯┈┈┈┈
┈┈┈┈┈╰┓┏┓┏╯┈┈┈┈┈
┈┈┈┈┈┈╰╯╰╯┈┈┈┈┈┈
I'm in love with the Harry Potter series. <3 And also the first Pirates of the Carribean.
Let's see... I think that a lot of the classic Disney movies are good-- Little Mermaid, Lion King, and Mulan are among my faves. =)
I Know Who Killed Me was pretty good. Awkward title though.
Made by me. =D
o.o *too lazy to give a massive list* i'll just name a few ^-^""
The Simpsons Movie
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
Run Fat Boy Run
Raise Your Voice
The Lizze McGuire Move (<--i know it's pretty old, but i still like it x])
Shrek 1 2 and 3
concrete jungles where dreams
are made of,
there's nothing you can do~
I ♥ NY
Hmm, best movies ... well here's my list of faves
Pan's Labyrinth
Labyrinth
Spirited Away
V For Vendetta
Laputa: Castle In The Sky
Simpsons Movie
Pirates Of The Caribbean 1,2 & 3
Lord Of The Rings 1,2 & 3
Family Guy: The Untold Story of Stewie Griffin
Mulan
Shrek 1,2 & 3
Final Fantasy Advent Children
The Nightmare Before Christmas
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
Eragon
Monty Python & The Holy Grail
Dragonheart
Last edited by ~RiOtFoRpHoEnIx~; 11-25-2007 at 06:14 AM. Reason: Added a few I forgot >.<
Sig thread Last Updated: Not Updated|My Blog|
| Back Old Skool - Signature by myself truly. ||Still Learning Photoshop CS2||
Lost
Pirates of the caribbean 1,2,3
Shrek 1,2,3
R V there yet
Pacifier
Madagascar
Final fantasy VII
Snakes on a plane.
████████████
Wow, I have to think... There's many and I can't remember all of them. Here's a brief list:
-Aladdin
-A Beautiful Mind
-Beauty and the Beast
-Braveheart
-Chicago
-Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon
-everything Pixar (Toy Story, Monsters Inc., The Incredibles, etc.)
-Forest Gump
-Gladiator
-The Godfather
-Howl's Moving Castle
-Life is Beautiful
-The Lord of the Rings trilogy (especially The Two Towers)
-Million Dollar Baby
-The Nightmare Before Christmas
-The Piano
-Princess Mononoke
-Saving Private Ryan
-The Silence of the Lambs
-Spirited Away
-Rain Man
-Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory
Well, this is just a preliminary list. My brain is on vacation right now so I can't think of everything.
~Yay! This is the first sig I ever made!~Wanna be friends? Just drop me a line.My family is in my blog. Pm me to become a member.
The more the merrier!
-Beauty and the Beast
-Big Fish
-Edward Scissorhands
-The Wedding Singer
-Saving Private Ryan
-Apocalypto (sp?)
-Monsters Inc.
-The Little Mermaid
-Batman Begins
-The Lord of the Rings trilogy
-Star Wars (especially "The Empire Strikes Back")
-Anything Miyazaki
-Vampire Hunter D:Bloodlust
-Pan's Labyrith(sp?)
-Letters from Iwo Jima
-The Godfather trilogy
- POTC: Curse of the Black Pearl
-You've Got Mail (probably my favorite)
There are more, but I'll leave it at that.
Lord of The Ring
Harry Potter
Pirates of Carribean
How To Lose A Guy In 10 Days
Meet The Fockers
Beauty and The Beast
The Lion King
Titanic
Eragon
The Recruit
Spiderman
King Arthur
There are still a lot of them, but I just listed the ones I remember...
"When the world is running down, you make best of what's still around."
"Sometimes, good things fall apart so better things can fall together."
1408
Harry Potter
POTC
Steven King movies <3
ein, zwei, drei, vier bin endlich weg von Dir
fünf, sechs, sieben, acht Du hast jetzt keine Macht
♥
There are TONS of GREAT, AWESOME BEST movies. But recently there is only one I have to say.
Beowlf.
I am BEOWULF!!!!!!
Now it's my turn.......
Harry Potter
Lord of The Ring
Pirates of Carribean
Beauty and The Beast
The Lion King
Titanic
Edward Scissorhands
Monsters Inc.
The Little Mermaid
Batman Begins
Aladdin
Mulan
Shrek 1,2 & 3
Final Fantasy Advent Children
The Lizze McGuire Movie
Peter Pan
101 Dalmations
Parent's Trap
Mean Girl
Three Ninjas
Death Note 1,2
I got more but that's enough...
Last edited by mercury92; 11-24-2007 at 10:45 AM.
thanks to S3SIKI for this lovely sig[keep your smiles][you will shine like a star ]
wanna join my family???pm me or do what ever it takes.....MY FAMILY...
...Ed_Alchemist...
...Spiffy......j100...
Star wars trilogy(Original)
Lord of the rings trilogy
Indiana jones trilogy
The godfather part 1 and 2
A clockwork orange
The exorcist
The shinning
Dr. Strangelove
Barry lyndon
One flew over the cukoo's nest
Chinatown
Taxi driver
Raging bull
Goodfellas
The sound of music
Lawrence of arabia
Manhattan
Annie hall
Hannah and her sisters
Fight club
Se7en
Monty python and the holy grail
Groundhog day
Vacation
A christmas story
North by northwest
Vertigo
Fargo
Miller's crossing
City of god
Pan's labyrinth
Spirited away
Spider-Man 2
Batman begins
Superman 1 and 2
Star trek 2
Across the universe
Dog day afternoon
Serpico
Rear window
It's a wonderful life
Mr. smith goes to washington
Brazil
The seventh seal
The matrix
American beauty
Magnolia
Forrest gump
Pulp fiction
Resevoir dogs
Sin city
Dick tracy
Ran
Seven samuri
Run lola run
Requiem for a dream
Blazing saddles
Ferris bueller's day off
An american werewolf in london
Evil dead trilogy
The warriors
Die hard
T2
Blade runner
Alien and aliens
Ghostbusters
A hard day's night
Escape from new york
The truman show
Robocop
Total recall
Back to the future trilogy
Platoon
Apocalypse now
On the waterfront
Singin in the rain
The wizard of oz
My fair lady
Boogie nights
No country for old men(Only 2007 film on here)
The green mile
The truman show
Adaptation
High fidelity
Gangs of new york
Memento
The sixth sense
Big trouble in little china
the thing
Who framed roger rabbit
Casino royale
Children of men
Amelie
The dollars trilogy
Once upon a time in the west
Reds
Downfall
Blue velvet
The princess bride
Oldboy
Caddyshack
There's something about mary
Help!
The graduate
Urban cowboy
The sting
Slapshot
Amadeus
Bowling for columbine
Schindler's list
saving private ryan
E.T
Jurrasic park
Do the right thing
Waking life
All the presiden't men
Network
81/2
Ordinary people
The lion king
Fantasia
Excalibur
Clerks
Dune
Titanic
The conversation
American history X
Love actully
The cider house rules
Rocky 1 and 2
-TWM-
-All The Harry Potter Movies
-All the Pirates of the Caribbean Movies
-All the Lord of the Rings Movies
-All the Spider-Man Movies
-All the Shrek Movies
-The Bourne Supremacy
-Moulin Rouge
-Big Fish
-The Notebook
-The Island
-Titanic
-National Treasure
-Gladiator
-Troy
...(That's it for now)
My list:
Thirteen
Monster
Spirted Away
Harry Potter Series
The Invisble
House Of Wax
The Exorcist of Emily Rose
Saved By The Bell
Girl Interrupted
The Notebook
Titanic
Garden State
those are a few ^^
A very beautiful set made by KP ^_^.I love you so much!Thank you Lawlietth <3 I love it
Hills have Eyes 1 and 2
Saw 1-4
The Mist
Scary Movie 1-4
Austin Powers
Jurassic Park
Those are just some of my favorites.
- Dr. Strangelove or How I learned To Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb
- A Clockwork Orange
- 2001: A Space Odyssey
- Full Metal Jacket
- A.I.
- Blade Runner
- A Scanner Darkly
- Pulp Fiction
- Reservoir Dogs
- Kill Bill
- Death Proof
- Clerks
- Mall Rats
- Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
- Clerks 2
- Casino
- The Godfather
- The Good Fellas
- Fight Club
- Fear and Loathing in Los Vegas
- Akira
- Ghost in the Shell
- A New Hope, Empire Strikes Back, Return of the Jedi
- Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
- Robocop
- Sin City
- Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
- Army of Darkness (Evil Dead 1 gets a honorable mention for having a tentacle rape tree)
- Monty Python and the Holy Grail
- Monty Python's the Meaning of Life
- Monty Python's Life of Brian
- Twelve Monkeys
- American Beauty
- Dark City ('98)
That's all that comes to mind.
Ehhh, I dunno if I'll stick around. We'll see.
The List of Hate, My self-indulgent journal-thing.
Last Post: Video Vomit 05/11/11
- The Godfather (Part I)
- Pulp Fiction
- Pan's Labyrinth
- The Exorcist
- Jaws
- Psycho (1960)
- Kill Bill
- American Beauty
- Vita è bella ("Life is Beautiful")
- The Pianist
- Y tu mamá también ("And your mother, also")
- Adolescence Mokushiroku
- The Lion King
The Member Formerly Known as ~*Haru*~
[♥ This is my World, and you can't Join it ♥]×Inhumane and Beautiful×
You're a 90's kid when...
You know that, before SpongeBob, the Snorkels inhabited the bottom of the Sea.
[~Set done by Megami~]
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)
Bookmarks