It's simple just put your top 10 anime in the replies . Here's Mine
10 Shakugan no Shana S3
9 True Tears
8 Sakurasou no pet na kanojo
7 Freezing
6 Dantalian no shoka
5 Clannad
4 Sola
3 Ef a tale of memories
2 Guilty Crown
1 Gosick
AnimeGalleries [dot] Net | AnimeWallpapers [dot] Com | AnimeLyrics [dot] Com | AnimePedia [dot] Com | AnimeGlobe [dot] Com |
It's simple just put your top 10 anime in the replies . Here's Mine
10 Shakugan no Shana S3
9 True Tears
8 Sakurasou no pet na kanojo
7 Freezing
6 Dantalian no shoka
5 Clannad
4 Sola
3 Ef a tale of memories
2 Guilty Crown
1 Gosick
1. Aku no Hana
2. Cardcaptor Sakura
3. Cowboy Bebop
4. El Cazador de la Bruja
5. Kaiba
6. Oban Star-Racers
7. Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
8. Sailor Moon
9. Samurai Champloo
10. Witchblade
1. Sailor Moon
2. Oniisama e
3. Anime Sanjushi
4. Dragonball(classic)
5. Shoujo Kakumei Utena
6. Strawberry Panic
7. Casshern Sins
8. R.O.D the TV
9. Neon Genesis Evangelion
10. Burst Angels
1. Inuyasha
2. Full Metal Panic
3. Yu Yu Hakusho
4. Detective Conan
5. Vampire Knight
6. Ghost Stories
7. Naruto
8. Shaman King
9. R.O.D.
10. Death Note
1. Spirited Away
2. Ouran High School Host Club
3. Durarara!!
4. FLCL
5. Gurren Lagann
6. Code Geass
7. Death Note
8. One Piece
9. Soul Eater
10. My Neighbor Totoro
1. The Tatami Galaxy
2. Legend of the Galactic Heroes
3. Princess Tutu
4. Neon Genesis Evangelion
5. Welcome to the NHK!
6. Area 88 (OVA)
7. Kaiba
8. Fullmetal Alchemist
9. Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor
10. Usagi Drop
Last edited by Inactive_Account; 01-20-2014 at 01:50 AM.
1.Dbz 2.FMA 3.Attack on titan 4.Naruto 5.One piece 6.Samurai champloo 7.Yu-gi-oh 8.Bleach 9.Trigun 10.Flcl
Oh gee, this ones a toughy!
1)Hellsing Ultimate
2)Death Note
3)Naruto
4)Bleach
5)Sword art online
6)Dragon Ball Z
7)Kids on the slope
8)Hataraku maou-sama
9)Cowboy Bebop
10)High school of the dead
He's just a dandy guy, in space.
I'd have to say:
10) Eureka Seven
9) Initial D
8) Chrome Shelled Regios
7) Jyu Oh Sei
6) Gundam Wing
5) Major (All seasons)
4) Yu Yu Hakusho
3) Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
2) Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad
1) Hajime No Ippo
I guess they can change.. but the top three always stay, and Ippo is definitely not leaving number 1.
10 eureka 7
9 supernatural the animated series
8 trigon
7 grave of fireflys
6 samori 7
5 cowboy bibop
4 fruits basket
3 moon phase
2 air tv
1 clannad series
live life to the fullest because you are not guarantied a tomorrow
1: Aria the Animation
2: EF a Tale of Memories
3: Lucky Star
4: Gosick
5: Watamote
6: Rozen Maiden(2004 - 2013)
7: Seitokai Yakuindomo
8: Yuru Yuri
9: A Certain Scientific Railgun
10: Death Note
Nonon Jakuzure - Best Kill la Kill baePretty damn great! #spoke2soonOta "The Cutest Otaku" 2016 - Lol, how's your account doing lately? Oh wait.
1 Slayers
2 Dragon ball Z
3 Saint Seiya
4 Sakura Card Captor
5 Runouri Kenshin
6 Sailor moon
7 Claymore
8 Monters rancher
9 pokemon
10 Shingeki no kyojin
1. Millennium Actress
2. Patlabor 2 the Movie
3. Welcome to the NHK
4. Only Yesterday
5. Spirited Away
6. Cowboy Bebop
7. Redline
8. Angel's Egg
9. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzimya
10. Princess Mononoke
This is tough. I don't think I have ten to put in.
1. Akira
2-10 in no order:
- Gundam Wing
- Dragon Ball Z
- Angel Sanctuary
- High School DxD
- Ah! My Goddess
- Neon Genesis Evangelion
- Trigun
- Sekirei
- Full Metal Alchemist (I'm really digging here now, I haven't watched many series to completion. Sekirei and FMA are ok in my opinion at best.)
Pandora Hearts
FMA
One Pieace
Durarara
Bacanoo!
Guilty Crown
[C] The money of soul and possibility
Code Geass
Sword Art Online
Tsubasa Chronicle
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)
Bookmarks