I recently finished Phantom Thief Reiyna and am in awe of the 6.20 my anime list rating. Sure, the animation is far different from most animes, but this was enjoyable. 8/10 for me.
AnimeGalleries [dot] Net | AnimeWallpapers [dot] Com | AnimeLyrics [dot] Com | AnimePedia [dot] Com | AnimeGlobe [dot] Com |
I recently finished Phantom Thief Reiyna and am in awe of the 6.20 my anime list rating. Sure, the animation is far different from most animes, but this was enjoyable. 8/10 for me.
Nonon Jakuzure - Best Kill la Kill baePretty damn great! #spoke2soonOta "The Cutest Otaku" 2016 - Lol, how's your account doing lately? Oh wait.
Code Geass Lelouch of the Rebellion. So... good... Love the cliff hanger they leave you with. Now onto the next season!
Just finished the series. Why must it end. Argg. Sad, happy, confused... it was a perfect combination of emotions. Soooo good.
Last edited by KillKaylaDead; 08-30-2013 at 07:05 PM.
I hate double posting... But no one else has posted and i feel like bumping this thread.
Date A Live. It was pretty entertaining. Worth a watch.
Now to search for something else...
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic. I enjoyed it and I'm looking forward to the second season.
I didn`t finish any anime ... lol
Blood Lad. 7.5/10
I enjoyed it, but what's up with the character look-alikes?
I watched Afro Samurai.There where only 5 episodes, so I finished it in one night, but I didn't like it that much.I felt it needed more build up than what it had.I think at least another 5 episodes put into it to add at least some build up would have been better, and as for the flashbacks they give a little more back story but that's about it.Either way it was okay, it just could have been better.Now's my chance to say that the only reason I watched it was, because I was browsing Netflix, and saw that Samuel L. Jackson was in it.
Just finished Princess Tutu.
It is most definitely the best mahou shoujo anime and slides easily into my top 5 all time favorites.
9.2/10
Last edited by Inactive_Account; 09-18-2013 at 10:55 PM.
C Control. I really enjoyed it, though felt it could of been longer than 11 episodes.
9/10.
Nonon Jakuzure - Best Kill la Kill baePretty damn great! #spoke2soonOta "The Cutest Otaku" 2016 - Lol, how's your account doing lately? Oh wait.
I have just recently finished 2
Tenjou Tenge 6/10 it actually pains me to rate this so low because i really did enjoy this anime but I personally found the flash backs of maya's past to take up too many episodes I really wanted to see more of Souichiro and Bob's progression.
and
They are my noble Masters 7/10 This anime had a lot that I liked it had depth, a good story line and it wasn't lacking in humour. I really liked both Ren and Colonel right from the start but I must say my favourite character was Natose the subtle love she showed for yume and her random outbursts of speed made her really stand out for me.
BTOOOM!. 7.7/10
I would have given it a higher rating if it weren't for the incomplete ending.
Also, this anime reminds me of The Hunger Games.
I don't why Hunger Games got such recognition and appreciation. It was utterly insane and one of the worst. Jennifer Lawrence sure does know how to act but the plot and the story line was just not for her. Moreover they have a second installment incoming.
Last edited by BrittonPatrick; 10-18-2013 at 05:45 AM.
Another. Really good, but episode 11 had really bad writing. 9/10.
Nonon Jakuzure - Best Kill la Kill baePretty damn great! #spoke2soonOta "The Cutest Otaku" 2016 - Lol, how's your account doing lately? Oh wait.
Finished a lot since my last post but most recent was Mayo Chiki. Loved it so much and Subaru earned herself a spot on my top 10 favorite characters list.
I finished watching Moon Phase, as it was chosen as one of my random anime shows to watch while working out. It wasn't bad, but it wasn't great either. It was mostly just something to watch.
My last 2 were Freezing (7/10) and Infinite Stratos (8/10). If I like the anime I check out the Manga / Light Novel, otherwise I move on.
The last anime(s) I completed (Yesterday) was Attack on Titan and Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun season 2.
Attack on Titan was really awesome, though nothing came as a surprise since I had already read the manga. I think some parts of the anime was a bit silly, but the story was awesome, and the animation was really good. 4,5/5
Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun 2 was also an amazing series. While the first season was more of an introduction for all the characters, things really started to happening in the second season. The first season lacked a lot in the plot, but the second season made up for it. 4,5/5
I loved them both, and now I hope there will come a new season for both of them :3
sankarea it was awesome
Attack on Titan. 8.8/10
It's all about Levi. <3
Attack on Titan but only season one still waiting for season 2
high school DxD and let me say this. i loved the ending and im going to say this. it will have a re-watch but i dont think it will be aney time soon for the re-watch
live life to the fullest because you are not guarantied a tomorrow
ICE
watched it last night 3 lengthy episodes in all
It was nice 8/10
Just watched Hotarubi no Mori e. I really enjoyed it, a nice, simple love story. 7/10
MY ANIME-PLANET WATCH LIST
AF FAMILY
Astral_Mage - Younger Brother/Confetti Brother
horrendous - Older Brother
1nterest1ng - Confetti Brother
pokemon: The origin and Gen'ei o kakeru Taiyou (Day break illusion).
Pokemon: the origin was really good but a bit too short and it went too fast. Would have wanted to see it as a whole series instead of a special. But it was really good, highly recommended for any pokemon fan.
Gen'ei o kakeru Taiyou (Day break illusion) was a very dark magical girl anime, and I loved it. It had elements that was much like other magical girl series, but it also did its own thing. 4/5 stars.
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)
Bookmarks