AnimeGalleries [dot] Net | AnimeWallpapers [dot] Com | AnimeLyrics [dot] Com | AnimePedia [dot] Com | AnimeGlobe [dot] Com |
1. Black Butler
2. Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood
3. Bleach
4. Darker Than Black
5. 07-Ghost
6. Vampire Knights
7.Blassrieter
8. K-on!
9. Busou Renkin
10.Lucky Star
Last edited by Aznen; 05-23-2013 at 09:42 PM.
UnExpected....
Wolf's Rain
Gungrave
Deadman Wonderland
Hellsing
To Love-Ru + Motto To Love-Ru
Eden of the East
Elfen Lied
Highschool DxD
Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi
Zetsuen no Tempest
Darker Than Black
To Aru Majutsu no Index + To Aru Kagaku no Railgun
KissxSis
Rosario + Vampire
High school of the dead
Ao No Exorcist
Sword Art Online
Oops, got carried away Too many to mention anyways.[COLOR="Silver"]
---------- Post added at 10:37 PM ---------- Previous post was at 10:36 PM ----------
Last edited by DeadmanWonderland; 06-24-2013 at 10:30 PM.
Durarara!
xxxHOLiC
Naruto
Black Cat
Samurai Shamploo
KissxSis
Ao No Exorcist
Sword Art Online
Namiuchigiwa no Muromi-san
-
-
Fist of the North Star
Slayers
Berserk
Rurouni Kenshin
Hellsing Ultimate
Black Lagoon
Gungrave
Cyborg 009
Captain Harlock
One Piece
I know violence isn't the answer. It's the question, and the answer is yes.
一 Katanagatari, Hands down
二 The Melancholy of Suzumiya Haruhi, Hands up
三 Ghost in the Shell
四 Darker Than Black
五Samurai Champloo
六 Mirai Nikki
七 Durarara
八 Baccano
九 Naruto
十 Bleach
Really these were just the animes on the top of my mind at the moment and I can't really say I have a top ten except for maybe the first two, I have a bunch of ties for each place.
How about the top ten grossing Films by Hayao Miyazaki? "Sailor Moon", "VanDread", "Hellsing", "Gunslinger Girl", "Dragonball Z", "Yu Yu Hakusho", "Fushigi Yugi", and anything by Studio Ghibli.
"Let us enjoy the Rain together. My Umbrella is always open for you. Knowing me is knowing never having to say goodbye. It never stops raining, does it?"
1---Angel Beats
2---One Piece
3---Naruto
1: Angel Beats
2: Soul Eater
3: Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
4: Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
5: Sword Art Online
6: Lucky Star
7: Clannad
8: Deadman Wonderland
9:Black Rock Shooter (2012)
10: Eden of the East
01-Gatchaman
02-Speed Racer- Loved it as a kid
03-Robotech
04-Record of Loduss War
05-Fatal Fury The Motion Picture
06-Street Fighter II the Animated Movie
07-Lensman
08-Riding Bean
09-GoLion
10-Kakurenbo
Tatami Galaxy
The End of Evangelion
Legend of The Galactic Heroes
Princess Tutu
Welcome to the NHK!
Serial Experiments Lain
Kaiba
Haibane Renmei
Kuuchuu Buranko
Usagi Drop
Last edited by Inactive_Account; 05-07-2014 at 07:53 PM.
In no particular order:
Bakemonogatari
Clannad (After Story)
Toradora!
Durarara!!
Steins;Gate
Shinsekai Yori
Black Lagoon
Berserk Movies (Pure entertainment value)
Mushishi
Hellsing Ultimate
Havent watched a lot yet, only like 38 or something I believe. But I always rate them on Myanimelist.net once done. So will just go with what I ranked 10 on down till I name my top 10 at this point. Wont add 1 episode OVA's though, will only list series.
1. Clannad After Story
2. Clannad
3. Spice and Wolf (Ookami to Koushinryou)
4. EF - Tale of Memories
5. Ouran Koukou Host Club
6. Spice and Wolf II
7. Elfin Lied
8. Toradora!
9. Steins Gate
10. Highschool of the Dead
Some of these there would be a chance of me readjusting thier ranking, if I watched again, due to of having watched more animes now, so more of a base to rank em. But will go with what I got right now.
Cowboy Bebop
Death Note
Samurai Champloo
Bleach (Soul society arc)
Ghost In The Shell
Full Metal Alchemist
Clannad/Clannad After Story
H.O.T.D.
Trigun
SAO (not my fav but it's popular)
In no particular order:
Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad
Hajime No Ippo
Yu Yu Hakusho
Jyu-Oh-Sei
Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood
Gundam Wing
Rurouni Kenshin
Initial D
Neon Genesis: Evangelion
Broken Blade
I have a lot more that I really want to add but.. y'all know how it is haha
1. Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust
2. Ghost in the Shell (pick one)
3. Samurai Champloo
4. Baccano!
5. Ruroni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal
6. Cowboy Bebop
7. Jin Roh: The Wolf Brigade
8. Hellsing
9. Blood
10. Kara no Kyoukai
Last edited by Sympathy; 07-29-2013 at 09:11 PM. Reason: removed Last Exile at 4.
1. One Piece
2. Angel Beats
3. Another
4. Fairy Tail
5. Naruto/Shippuden
6. Bleach
7. Kore wa Zombie desu ka
8. Ino x boku SS
9. Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
10. Elfen Lied
(These are the ones I liked in order, although there are others I also loved.)
1 clannad series
2 moon phase
3 fruits basket
4 air
5 angel beats
6 kanon
7 tri gun
8 black lagoon
9 supernatral the animated series
10 death note
live life to the fullest because you are not guarantied a tomorrow
These are in order of personal preference more than quality. (I just realized that these are all the anime's I've finished. -_- I have to get to work on finishing some.)
10. Ouran Highschool Host Club
9. Bleach (up to season 15)
8. Fruits Basket
7. Special A
6. Inuyasha
5. Hetalia
4. Pumpkin Scissors
3. No.6
2. Kaichou wa Maid-sama
1. Clannad & Clannad AS
I wen poof for awhile, huh? Sorry, I guess I just kinda...dropped off. School started.
When now I'm back, have more anime under my belt, and am ready to join you all again.
10. Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
9. K-ON
8. Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
7. Rurouni Kenshin
6. Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
5. Sword Art Online
4. Ga-Rei: Zero
3. Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo
2. FLCL
1. Cowboy Bebop
Last edited by Velvet_Nightmare; 08-10-2013 at 10:51 PM. Reason: Keep forgetting stuff lol
Posting a new list since I've watched so much stuff since my first post 4 months ago. Gonna be lazy and steal a pre-made list of mine from my MAL profile.
- AKB0048
- Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
- Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
- Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
- Angel Beats!
- Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
- Kokoro Connect
- Hanasaku Iroha
- The iDOLMSTER
- Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
- Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
- Shakugan no Shana
- K-On!
- Acchi Kocchi
- ef - a tale of memories
List had 15 titles, oh well.
Last edited by Ceris; 08-10-2013 at 02:28 AM.
1. Evangelion
2. SOA
3. Stien's Gate
4. Welcome to the NHK
5. Samurai Shamploo
6. Berzerk
7. Cowboy Bebop
8. Trigun
9. Desert Punk
10. Rurouni Kenshin
If you haven't seen any of these you should probably get on it..
Last edited by WNHK; 01-20-2014 at 12:53 AM.
In no special order...
1) Cowboy Bebop
2) Hana Yori Dango
3) Samurai Champloo
4) Outlaw Star
5) Yu Yu Hakusho
6) Death Note
7) Ruroni Kenshin
8) Tenchi
9) Inuyasha
10) Dragonball
There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)
Bookmarks