10.Lucky star
9.Stratos-4
8.Ghost in the Shell:S.A.C. 1st seasen and 2nd
7.Hellsing
6.D.N.Angel
5.C.C.S.
4.Azumanga Daioh
3.Tokyo mew mew
2.Naruto
1.("Bleach")
Printable View
10.Lucky star
9.Stratos-4
8.Ghost in the Shell:S.A.C. 1st seasen and 2nd
7.Hellsing
6.D.N.Angel
5.C.C.S.
4.Azumanga Daioh
3.Tokyo mew mew
2.Naruto
1.("Bleach")
not in order... cause then i'd be here all day trying to figure out what order they should be in...
1. Digimon (1 to 3)
2. Lucky Star
3. Bleach
4. Ouran High Host Club
5. Fruits Basket
6. Noein
7. Naruto
8. Myself;Yourself
9. Beating Angel Dokuro Chan
10. Tonagura!
10. Neon Genesis Evangelion
9. Eureka 7
8. Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
7. .hack//SIGN
6. Rurouni Kenshin
5. Naruto
4. Bleach
3. Deathnote
2. Blood+
And... The moment you've all waited for. Presenting my no. 1.
1. The old Pokemon, FTW!!!1!11!11!1!!
10. Macross
9. Tekkaman Blade
8. Eureka Seven
7. Project Ako
6. 8 Man After
5. Transformers
4. Bleach
3. FLCL
2. Dominion Tank Police
1. Jayce and The Wheeled Warriors
1. Neon Genesis Evangelion
2. Shoujo Kakumei Utena
3. Le Chevalier D'Eon
4. Gankutsuou- The Count of Monte Cristo
5. Rurounin Kenshin
6. Cowboy Bebop
7. Death Note
8. Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
9. Gundam Wing
10. Fullmetal Alchemist
Hahaha I just have to, everyone else does anyway.
Surely as time goes on, these top ten will change.
It'll never be permanent...
-Noein
-Gantz
-Berserk
-Haibane-Renmei
-Midori Days
-Last Exile
-Rahxephon
-Kino's Journey
-Now and Then, Here and There
-The Twelve Kingdoms
...there are so many more, just a top ten really sucks!
1. Spiral: Suiri No Kizuna
2. Sonic X
3. Naruto
4. Yu-Gi-Oh!
5. Blood+
6. Yu Yu Hakusho
7. FullMetal Panic
8. Inuyasha
9. FullMetal Alchemist
10. Pokemon =3
10.) Argentosoma
9.) Crest of the Stars
8.) Turn A Gundam
7.) Revolutionary Girl Utena
6.) Death Note
5.) Code Geass: Lelouche of the Rebellion
4.) Monster
3.) Rose of Versailles
2.) Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam
1.) Legend of the Galactic Heroes
Sailor Moon, Evangelion, Battle Angel Alita, Whatever that one is that was on cartoon network that had the chick who had like a computer chip in her or something... I never caught the name, Trigun, Cowboy Bebop ummmmmmm.
That's it.
Hmm, Top ten anime? Thats a tough thing to do.
Ok Let's see
1. Black Cat
2. Full Metal Alchemist
3. Bleach
4. Shipuuden
5. Elfen Lied
6. Suzumiya Haruhi no yuutsu
7. Air
8. Shuffle!
9. Bakuretsu Tenshi (Burst Angel)
10. Kanon 2006
They're not in order except for No.1 Black Cat is indeed my favorite.
OK, This'll be an attempt at order....
10. Outlaw Star
9. Chrono Crusade
8. Love Hina
7. Naruto
6. Black Cat
5. Rurouni Kenshin
4. Bleach
3. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
2. Samurai X OVA's
1. Full Metal Panic
Really everything from 10 to 3 could be placed anywhere and depending on the day I could find a reason why it should be there. The only two that are static are FMP and Samurai X....Full Metal Panic is just THAT good to me(I've read way ahead in the novels, so I'm talking about novels, manga, and anime, I LOVE. THIS. SERIES!) And Samurai X brought me close to tears, I wish they could've done all of the Kenshin series' like Samurai X was done, and then it'd be a real contender with FMP.
Ooh.. My list is as follows!
1. Yu Yu Hakusho -- The Number One spot will always be taken by YYH.
...and everything else kinda follows in no particular order:
- Slayers
- Hunter x Hunter
- xxxHOLiC
- PitaTen
- Naruto
- CLANNAD
- Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha
- Black Cat
- Lucky Star
Mine.. :
1.Bleach
2.Naruto
3.FMA
4.FF VII
5.Cardcaptor Sakura
6.Yuyu Hakusho
7.Death Note
8.Slam Dunk
9.Ranma 1/2
10.Rurouni Kenshin
1. Naruto (both naruto and naruto shippuuden)
2. Bleach
3. Eyeshield 21
4. The Law of Ueki
5. Kekkaishi
6. Shaman King
7. Fullmetal Alchemist
8. Yakitate!! Japan
9. Samurai 7
10. MAR
yup....that list might stay for a while...maybe....for a month...=p
cause i think Elfen Lied is gonna creep into my top10 list soon....i only watched the 1st episode yesterday...;)
1 Naruto Shippuuden
2 Bleach
3 Naruto
4 Eureka Seven
5 Desert Punk (english)
5 Cowboy bebob
6 Samurai champloo
7 Trigun
and thats all iv really seen... so yea...
Ohayo Minna! Watashi wa Sakurako desu.
Here are my top ten Anime:
1) Bishojo Senshi Sailor Moon
2) Kanon
3) AIR
4) Mermaido Merodii Pichi Pichi Pitch
5) CardCaptor Sakura
6) Puchi Puri Yuushi
7) .hack//SIGN
8) Tokyo Myu Myu
9) Robonimal Panda-Z
10) Excel Saga
cant choose any favs..
Bleach
DeathNote
D.Gray-Man
Full Metal Alchemist
Full Metal Panic (Fumoffu!?!)
Fruits Basket
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzimya
Naruto (+ Shippuuden)
Ouran High School Host Club
Scrapped Princess
of course there's also CLAYMORE, PRINCE OF TENNIS, and ZOMBIE LOAN =]
Here goes
1- Oh! My Goddess joint Ah! My Goddess
2- FMA
3- Rune Soldier
4- FLCL
5- FMP FUMMOFU
6- Excel Saga
7- Gantz
8- Trigun
9- Escaflowne
10- Burn Up Excess
I also like Bleach and Naruto but these don't quite make the list.....
1. Cowboy Bebop
2. Fullmetal Alchemist
3. Neon Genesis Evangelion
4. Samurai Champloo
5. Death Note
6. Cowboy Bebop
7. Wolf's Rain
8. Naruto
9. To Heart
10. IGPX
1. NGE
2. Ghost in the Shell SAC 1 and 2
3. Gundam all of them. love mecha
4. Patlabor
5.Full Metal Alchemest
6. Excel Saga
7. Hell Sing
8. FLCL
9. Berserk
10. Chobbits
other than GIS and NGE they really aren't in order. varies from day to day.
Unfotunately, I haven't watched enough titles to list my top 10 anime. But I like DBZ!
Hmmm lets see....
1. Sailor Moon
2. Vampire Hunter D
3. Petshop of Horrors
4. Fake!
5. Loveless
6. Tekkeman
7. Ah! My Goddess
8. Escaflowne
9. Paradise Kiss
10. Fruits Basket
1.Kaleido Star
2.Mai-Hime
3.Mai-Otome
4.Air TV
5.Zero no Tsukaima
6.Welcome to Pia Carrot 3 "The Movie"
7.Seto no Hanayome
8.Bleach
9.Ginban Kaleidoscope
10.Fruits basket