Like the title says.^^
Here's mine:
1. Scent of a Woman
2. Die Hard
3. The Patriot
4. Armageddon
5. Gladiator
What's your top 5? :)
Printable View
Like the title says.^^
Here's mine:
1. Scent of a Woman
2. Die Hard
3. The Patriot
4. Armageddon
5. Gladiator
What's your top 5? :)
1. La Vie En Rose
2. RED
3. Inception
4. Evangelion: Death and Rebirth
5. Memoirs of a Geisha (I can't think of anything.)
1. The Hurt Locker
2. Starship Troopers
3. Hot Fuzz
4. Gladiator
5. The Town
Not in order:
1. Armageddon
2. Gladiator
3. Vantage Point
4. Men of Honor
5. Knowing
1. The Crow (1994 edition)
2. Fight Club
3. V For Vendetta
4. Braveheart
5. American History X
1. Red Cliff
2. Star Wars episode V: The Empire Strikes Back
3. Die Hard 2
4. Pirates of the Caribbean: At worlds end
5. Star Trek: Wrath of Khan
There would be more but we are limited to 5.
Titanic
Pianist
No Country For Old Men
Inglorious Basterds
Waiting
1. Blood Diamond
2. Body of Lies
3. The Last House on the Left
4. Inception
5. Mutluluk
Zombieland
The Simpsons Movie
Step Brothers
The A-Team
5th one is undetermined.
1. 9 (Tim Burton)
2. Lion King
3. Forrest Gump
4. Inception
5. Child's Play
Inception
Sint
Forest Gump
2012
Shrek 2
1. Pulp Fiction
2. Final Fantasy 7: Advent Children
3: Dont be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Yo Juice in the Hood (Yes that the whole title)
4. Akira
5. Shoot 'em Up
1. Fearless (the Peter Weir one ;p)
2. Atonement
3. Gallipoli
4. Braveheart
5. Beauty and the Beast/Prince of Egypt/Shawshank Redemption/many many many others
5. Lord of the Rings: Return of the King
4. Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
3. Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring
2. Tales of the Past III(even if you don't like WoW, this is such a awesome made movie!)
1. dunno
Dont be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Yo Juice in the Hood
The Fast And The Furious
The Matrix
Enter The Dragon
Volcano High
I have it in no particular order.
1. Letters from Iwo Jima
2. Titanic
3. The Dark Knight
4. Lion King
5. The Notebook
1. Transformers 2
2. Ninja Assassin
3. The Dark Knight
4. Fun with Dick and Dane
5. Transformers 1
1. M*A*S*H (1972-1983)
2. Rescue Me (2004-2011)
3. On The Buses (1969-1973)
4. London's Burning (1986-2002)
5. Hogan's Heroes (1965-1971)
1. Titanic
2. Inception
3. Blood Diamond
4. The Matrix
5. The Lord of the Rings
1. The IPCRESS File.
That is how narrow my taste in films is.
Fight Club
The Boondock Saints.
V For Vendetta
Detroit Metal City
13 going on 30 (Shaddup.)
Bubblegum Crisis 2032
Stand By Me
Dirty Pair Project Eden
Conan The Barbarian
Sin City
1 - Pirates of the Caribbean.
2 - Final Fantasy 7: Advent Children.
3 - Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian.
4 - The Last Airbender.
5 - Serenity.
1. Howl's Moving Castle
2. Lord of the Rings
3. Pirates of the Caribbean
4. Lion King
5. Titanic
etc...
1.Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back
2.The Godfather Part 2
3.A Clockwork Orange
4.An American Werewolf In London
5.Saturday Night Fever