PDA

View Full Version : My COD 4 does not work



International 4-8818
04-04-2008, 10:58 PM
Ok, no it is not like my disc is scratched. So i logged in today to play cod, and it said there is an update, so i said sure why not. It updated and stopped and said can not update check your network system. So what is going on? All my other friends have experienced the same thing.

███
04-05-2008, 04:45 AM
What is COD?

StabWound
04-05-2008, 04:50 AM
Call of Duty.

And I heard the servers are overflodded or something, I haven't gone on today and updated yet myself though.

Dryaxx
04-05-2008, 04:51 AM
Played CoD4 for some time now. But never had that experience